Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹18,000
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Shweta Gupta
Power Grid Corporation of India Limited,
Supply and Installation of False Ceiling with LED Light at Community centre ,Control Room and Conference Room at 400KV Bareilly Substation
NR3/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/K00/26/11971
Limited
Civil - All
Buy
Bareilly
₹18,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
Providing & fixing false ceiling at all heights with GRG (Glass Fibre Reinforced Gypsum) false ceiling tiles of Size 595x595 mm of approved texture, design and pattern having moisture content less than 2%, humidity resistance of 99%, NRCO.50 to 0.75 as per IS 8225:1981, Non combustible as per IS 476 (part 4)-1970 and light reflectance of 85% (minimum) to be laid in true horizontal level suspended on interlocking metal T-Grid of hot dipped galvanised iron section of 0.33mm thick (galvanized @ 120 grams per sqm including both sides) comprising of main-T runners of size 15x32 mm of length 3000 mm, cross - T of size 15x32 mm of length 1200 mm and secondary inter-crossing cross- T of size 15x32 mm of length 600mm to form grid matrix of size 600 x 600 mm, suspended from ceiling using galvanised mild steel items (galvanizing @ 80 grams per sqm) i.e. 50 mm long, 8 mm outer diameter M-6 dash fasteners, 6 mm dia fully threaded hanger rod upto 1000 mm length and L-shape level adjuster of size 85x25x2 mm. Galvanised iron perimeter wall angle of size 24x24x0.40 mm of length 3000 mm to be fixed on periphery wall / partition with the help of plastic rawl plugs at 450 mm center to center and screw 40 mm long dry wall wood screws. The work shall be carried out as per specifications, drawing and as per directions of the Engineer-in-Charge.With semi perforated 12 mm thick micro regular edges GRG false ceiling tiles.
Supply of 2'x2' Panel 36w LED High Uniformity & CRI>80, System Efficiency 100 lm/W, Compact integral design, Multiple Lumen Packs & CCT Suiting Different Applications and Heights, Super Slim With Just 35mm Depth Inside Ceiling, 25000 hrs, Ambient Temperature 45°C, Surge 2.5 KV Internal, Operating Voltage 140-270V, THD <10%, Uv stabilised frame with uniformly diffused light due to high quality PC diffuser, easily serviceable ballast (Philips Essential full glow LED Model - RC400B LED36S-4000/6500V1 L60W60 PSU OD or equivalent)
Supply of 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper wire single core Make: FINOLEX / POLYCAB / KEI
Supply of 20 mm flexible conduit pipe
Installation of 2' x 2' Panel 36w LED with also including cost of supply suitable anchor/fastner bolts and chain for hanging LED light fitting.
Wiring for LED light point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper wire in ceiling surface with 20 mm flexible conduit Pipe with also including cost of supply suitable pipe saddle and accessories
Name Surmane
Title
DD-MMM-YYYY
India
Udyam Certificate No.
Dessignation:
Ref. of page, Clause & Name of Documents
Date of Retirement/ Resignation from POWERGRID
Designation:
Yes /No
Partial offloading under a Contrct and/or Facilitation beyond 10% of the Contract Price shall also be treated as Termination. For the said purpose, the Contract price means the Contract Price of the Facilities notwithstanding the Construction of the Contract
In case POWERGRID has issued a letter in this regard wherein the firm has been put on hold from award of further contract(s) for a specified period and this specified period of hold is yet to expire, the bidder shall indicate “Yes” against this event.
For the purpose of working out 50% of the Contract, following shall be taken into account suitably:
Main aspect of the QR
50% of the total supply of Conductor/ Insulator under the Contract
50% of the total Transmission Line construction under the Contract
50% of the total bays construction under the Contract
50% of the total supply of Transformer/ Reactor under the Contract
50% of the total supply of GIS bays under the Contract
Regarding Sr. No. 6, in case of ‘Yes’, following information shall be submitted additionally:
Designation:
Designation:
Designation:
Designation:
Saving Account
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html
Annexure-I Instructions to Bidders.docx
docx • 0.08 MB
Annexure-II Conditions of Contract.docx
docx • 0.09 MB
Annexure-III Indicative BOQ.xlsx
xlsx • 0.01 MB
Annexure-III Make list.pdf
pdf • 0.37 MB
Annexure-III SFQP.pdf
pdf • 2.72 MB
Annexure-III Technical Specification.pdf
pdf • 0.39 MB
Appendix-I to Conditions of Contract.docx
docx • 0.03 MB
Attachment-4.DOCX
docx • 0.03 MB
Bid Form.xlsx
xlsx • 0.05 MB
Bid Security Format.docx
docx • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .