Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.8 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Superintending Engineer
Office of Superintending Engineer, Construction Circle, UKPJN, Dehradun
Repair and Restoration of damaged 8 water supply scheme due to Deviya Apda Year 2025-26 in Block Sahaspur and Doiwala, Dist- Dehradun
2026_MDPEY_99388_1
Letter No. 2882/NIVIDA/181 Dated 24.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
Dehradun
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹4,720
Executive Engineer Construction Division UKPJN
₹2.8 L
Dehradun
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026 - 2 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1AAMWALA W/S SCHEME | |||||
| 2 | Supply of all materials, labour & T&P etc to construct of following works as per type design and drawings complete :- Intake chamber for spring (0.60x0.60) M. | - | - | 1.25 | - |
| 2.01 | Intake Chamber (0.60x0.60) M. | 1 | No | - | - |
| 3 | Dismantling & Relaying of following dia.screwed and socketed G.I. pipes specials and fitting including taking out of dismantled G.I pipes and specials from trenches and stacking then properly with in 50m but excluding the cost of earth works. | - | - | 100 | - |
| 3.01 | 100 mm Dia | 20 | Rm | 53 | ₹1,060 |
| 3.02 | 150 mm Dia | 40 | Rm | 10 | ₹400 |
| 4 | Providing, Supply and Carting, laying jointing fixing and testing of G.I. screwed pipe with spcials in trenched (including cost of jointing materials like white lead, hemp and oil etc.) testing of pipe (medium quality) including cutting and threading etc. complete | - | - | 11 | - |
| 4.01 | 100 mm Dia | 30 | Rm | 10 | ₹300 |
| 4.02 | 150 mm Dia | 450 | Rm | 10 | ₹4,500 |
| 5 | Excavation of earth for pipe line in trenches with lift up to 1.50 M. & lead up to 30 M. including refilling, watering, ramming, of excavated earth into the trenches and removal of surplus earth up to a distance of 60 M. form trenches including supply of labour, T&P etc. all complete (Assuming that 90% pipe line is laid in trenches. It is estimated that 75% excavation will be in soil mixed with shingle bajri & boulders and 25% will be in medium rocks.For New Pipe Line | - | - | 22 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.00 MB
Bid_Document_compressed.pdf
Tender Documents • 10.02 MB
BOQ_117200.xls
BOQ • 0.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].