Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹25.8 LAccepted-Finance | ₹25.8 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹25.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹25.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s Ravalnath Constructions L2 | Ankush M Warang L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt clay, gravel, moorum of all verieties shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomarets ,laterite rock, soft rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured shattered, decomposed rock, and such materials either in full or parts,as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted including chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/ dewatering including setting out constructed of shoring and bracing, removel of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom back filling the excavated earth to the extend required and dispesing of the surplus excavated earth/rock including all leads and lifts etc as per specification and drawing and directed by Engineer -in-Charge : All kinds of soil | 278 | Cum | 299.73 ₹83,324.94 | 298.87 ₹83,085.86 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 28 | Cum | 2,317.12 ₹64,879.36 | 2,310.49 ₹64,693.72 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Centering & shuttering including Strutting, Propping & removal of forms for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 381 | Sq.m | 426.53 ₹1,62,507.93 | 425.31 ₹1,62,043.11 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement:2coarse sand : 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level. | 223 | Cum | 7,136.88 ₹15,91,524.24 | 7,116.45 ₹15,86,968.35 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining walls, wing wall and earth earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge : 75mm dia | 46 | RM | 193.88 ₹8,918.48 | 193.33 ₹8,893.18 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Supply and fixing of polypropelene glass lined Fibre Glass Reinforced Plastic (PPGL-FRP) manes type sluice gate at site made to the specification: the gate shutter shall be made out of standard quality, heavy duty PPGL-FRP material. The fame supporting the shutters shall be made out of heavy duty reinforced FRP material, thickness of the shutter shall be 45 mm and shutters shall be fixed at top and bottom in 6' X 3' FRP coated section, suitable hinge arrangement shall be provided to facilitate the smooth operation of the shutter. | 5 | Sq.m | 56,644.4 ₹2,83,222 | 56,482.25 ₹2,82,411.25 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹24.7 L
EMD Value
₹49,420
Closing Date
29 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Improvement to the existing sluice gate and existing nallah in V.P. Nadora in Tivim Constituency.
2025_WRD_24445_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2025-26/e-22/2
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
60 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹49,420
10 Jun 2026
8 Sept 2025
30 Sept 2025
8 Sept 2025
29 Sept 2025
8 Sept 2025
Amount
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt clay, gravel, moorum of all verieties shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomarets ,laterite rock, soft rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured shattered, decomposed rock, and such materials either in full or parts,as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted including chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/ dewatering including setting out constructed of shoring and bracing, removel of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom back filling the excavated earth to the extend required and dispesing of the surplus excavated earth/rock including all leads and lifts etc as per specification and drawing and directed by Engineer -in-Charge : All kinds of soil
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Centering & shuttering including Strutting, Propping & removal of forms for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete.
Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement:2coarse sand : 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level.
Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining walls, wing wall and earth earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge : 75mm dia
Supply and fixing of polypropelene glass lined Fibre Glass Reinforced Plastic (PPGL-FRP) manes type sluice gate at site made to the specification: the gate shutter shall be made out of standard quality, heavy duty PPGL-FRP material. The fame supporting the shutters shall be made out of heavy duty reinforced FRP material, thickness of the shutter shall be 45 mm and shutters shall be fixed at top and bottom in 6' X 3' FRP coated section, suitable hinge arrangement shall be provided to facilitate the smooth operation of the shutter.
M/s Ravalnath Constructions (BID ID -52775)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].