Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.9 L
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
Above/Below/Par
TRD/WORKS
15 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
Special Financial Criteria:- The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees, N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case the balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIB, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
(a) Special Technical Criteria:- The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: (i) Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value o f the tender, or (ii) Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or (iii) One similar work costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender.
Similar nature of work is defined as "Design, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 50 Hz, Single phase 25KV AC Over Head Equipment." As per CEGE/NFR's for PCEE vide L/No. EL/W/29/Tender/Similar works/2485; dated-30.11. 2018.item no. 1.1
Note: Work experience certificate from a private individual shall not be considered. However, in addition to work experience certificates issued by any Govt. Organization, work experience certificate issued by Public listed company having average annual turnover of Rs 500 crore and above in last 3 financial years excluding the current financial year, listed on National Stock Exchange or Bombay Stock Exchange, incorporated/registered at least 5 years prior to the date of closing of tender, shall also be considered provided the work experience certificate has been issued by a person authorized by the Public listed company to issue such certificates. In case tenderer submits work experience certificate issued by public listed company, the tenderer shall also submit along with work experience certificate, the relevant copy of work order, bill of quantities, bill wise details of payment received duly certified by Chartered Accountant, TDS certificates for all payments received and copy of final/last bill paid by company in support of above work experience certificate. Note- The bidders shall submit details of work executed by them in prescribed format along with bid for the service contracts to be considered for qualification of work experience criteria clearly indicating the nature/scope of contract, actual completion cost, CA No. with date, Amount received, penalty and actual date of completion for such contract.
65 conditions · 10 needing a document upload
The following documents should be specified for submission along with tender:- a) List of Personnel, Organization available on hand and proposed to be engaged for the subject work. b) List of Plant & Machinery available on hand (own) and proposed to be inducted (own and hired to be given separately) for the subject work. c) List of works completed in the last three financial years giving description of work, organization for whom executed, approximate value of contract at the time of award, date of award and date of scheduled completion of work, Date of actual start, actual completion and final value of contract should also be given. d) List of works on hand indicating description of work, contract value approximate value of balance work yet to be done and date of award. e) Valid electrical contractor's license issued by the State Govt., f) Supervisory License issued by the state Govt. g) Name of the Engineer/ Diploma holder:- (i) One qualified Graduate Engineer when the cost of the work to be executed is rupees two hundered (200) lakhs and above & (ii) One qualified Diploma Holder (Engineer) when the cost of the work to be executed is more than rupees twenty five (25) lakhs, but less than rupees Two hunderd (200) lakhs.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Electrical TRD work inconnection with "At Katihar Division: Provision of additional water way at Br. No. 133 by replacing existing bridge of span 3 x 12.2m by 6 x 18.m between Telta Sudhani of NJP-MLDT Section. (Double Line)."
EL_TRD_13_26-27~NFR
EL_TRD_13_26-27
Open
Works - General
6 Months
Katihar, Bihar
₹0
₹3.9 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
28 items across 2 schedules · ₹1,96,38,760.04 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and Laying of Concrete for foundation and plinth in all types of Soils and Soft Rock. | cum | 220.00 6760.00 | — | 14,87,200 |
| 2 | Supply & Erection of Mast for Conventional OHE | MT | 46.44 100000.00 | — | 46,44,000 |
| 3 | Supply & Erection of Cantilever Bracket Assembly With stay & bracket Insulators ( Composite 1600mm.) | Numbers | 80.00 24750.00 | — | 19,80,000 |
| 4 | Supply & Erection of regulating equipment (3 pulley type ATD) with counter weight assembly for conventional OHE. | Numbers | 12.00 76000.00 | — | 9,12,000 |
| 5 | Supply and Erection of Anti-Creep with cadmium copper catenary wire With Porcelain Insulators 1050mm CD | Each | 4.00 66130.00 | — | 2,64,520 |
| 6 | Supply & Erection of contact wire | MT | 6.84 652000.00 | — | 44,59,680 |
| 7 | Supply & Erection of Catenary wire | MT | 4.68 652000.00 | — | 30,51,360 |
| 8 | Supply & Erection of Cross / Transverse & Special Bond | Numbers | 40.00 711.37 | — | 28,454.8 |
| 9 | Supply & Erection of Longitudinal Bond | Numbers | 810.00 344.52 | — | 2,79,061.2 |
| 10 | Supply and Erection of a structure bond | Numbers | 80.00 778.36 | — | 62,268.8 |
| 11 | Supply & Erection of Guy rod Assembly | Numbers | 8.00 9500.00 | — | 76,000 |
| 12 | Supply & Erection of copper jumper | Numbers | 22.00 4552.00 | — | 1,00,144 |
| 13 | Supply & Erection of Earth Electrode | Numbers | 4.00 3000.00 | — | 12,000 |
| Schedule total | ₹1,73,56,688.8 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
ier1956.pdf
ATTACHMENT
RITES-RDSO.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCandAmendment_10.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TD_EL_TRD_13_26-27.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TS_EL_TRD_13_26-27.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCACS111-compressed1.pdf GCC works ACS 11
ATTACHMENT
GCCACS111-compressed1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .