Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30,503
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm4d left
ASSISTANT ENGINEER
O/O OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER DISTRICT PANCHAYAT ALAPPUZHA
RE TENDER 335 Annual Plan-Alappuzha JP 2025-26 Poochakkal Dn.Perumbalam govt. HS. kitchen construction,-Electrification in Perumbalam.-General Electrical Work
2026_LSGD_866738_21
JP/JULY/FRESH/LIDEW/ALPY/26-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
90 days
ALAPPUZHA DP
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹335
Yes
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Electrification | |||||
| 1.001 | 90.2.1.1:Supply and wiring points according to IS 732-1989 using rigid PVC conduit of minimum size 20 mm with specials conforming to IS 9537 part III 1983 and with suitable size specials conforming to IS 3419-1988, fixing the conduit using metal saddles spacing not exceeding 50 cm or concealed suitably and with 1.00 sq mm FRLS PVC insulated stranded single core copper conductor cable 650V grade, including providing switch board main and continuous earthing with No.14 SWG bare copper,required quantity of copper earth socket, brass bolt and nut crimping/ soldering etc complete with suitable size modular type metal switch boxes, modular type front plates (white) etc. up to and including 6A modular type SP switches and making good the surface of wall, colour washing etc. complete. All the terminations in the switch boards and DB's shall be tinned and the wires shall be drawn and fixed along the periphery of the box using suitable ties, tie mounts etc as required. (RoHS compliant modular accessories).Single Control light point with 6A, plate ceiling rose - Short point | - | point | - | - |
| 1.002 | 90.2.1.3:Supply and wiring points according to IS 732-1989 using rigid PVC conduit of minimum size 20 mm with specials conforming to IS 9537 part III 1983 and with suitable size specials conforming to IS 3419-1988, fixing the conduit using metal saddles spacing not exceeding 50 cm or concealed suitably and with 1.00 sq mm FRLS PVC insulated stranded single core copper conductor cable 650V grade, including providing switch board main and continuous earthing with No.14 SWG bare copper,required quantity of copper earth socket, brass bolt and nut crimping/ soldering etc complete with suitable size modular type metal switch boxes, modular type front plates (white) etc. up to and including 6A modular type SP switches and making good the surface of wall, colour washing etc. complete. All the terminations in the switch boards and DB's shall be tinned and the wires shall be drawn and fixed along the periphery of the box using suitable ties, tie mounts etc as required. (RoHS compliant modular accessories).Single control light point without ceiling rose - Short point | - | point | - | - |
| 1.003 | 90.2.1.6:Supply and wiring points according to IS 732-1989 using rigid PVC conduit of minimum size 20 mm with specials conforming to IS 9537 part III 1983 and with suitable size specials conforming to IS 3419-1988, fixing the conduit using metal saddles spacing not exceeding 50 cm or concealed suitably and with 1.00 sq mm FRLS PVC insulated stranded single core copper conductor cable 650V grade, including providing switch board main and continuous earthing with No.14 SWG bare copper,required quantity of copper earth socket, brass bolt and nut crimping/ soldering etc complete with suitable size modular type metal switch boxes, modular type front plates (white) etc. up to and including 6A modular type SP switches and making good the surface of wall, colour washing etc. complete. All the terminations in the switch boards and DB's shall be tinned and the wires shall be drawn and fixed along the periphery of the box using suitable ties, tie mounts etc as required. (RoHS compliant modular accessories).Combined plug point with 6 A, 5 pin plug socket controlled by 6 A, switch in the same switch board as that of light points | - | each | - | - |
| 1.004 | 90.2.1.7:Supply and wiring points according to IS 732-1989 using rigid PVC conduit of minimum size 20 mm with specials conforming to IS 9537 part III 1983 and with suitable size specials conforming to IS 3419-1988, fixing the conduit using metal saddles spacing not exceeding 50 cm or concealed suitably and with 1.00 sq mm FRLS PVC insulated stranded single core copper conductor cable 650V grade, including providing switch board main and continuous earthing with No.14 SWG bare copper,required quantity of copper earth socket, brass bolt and nut crimping/ soldering etc complete with suitable size modular type metal switch boxes, modular type front plates (white) etc. up to and including 6A modular type SP switches and making good the surface of wall, colour washing etc. complete. All the terminations in the switch boards and DB's shall be tinned and the wires shall be drawn and fixed along the periphery of the box using suitable ties, tie mounts etc as required. (RoHS compliant modular accessories).Independent plug - Short point | - | each | - | - |
| 1.005 | OD29520/2026-2027:Supply & fixing angle/ straight brass lined skrit type bakelite batten holder with 200mm polished Alu. shade,9w LED lamp & giving connection as required. | - | each | - | - |
| 1.006 | 90.3.20.3:Supply & installation of light fittings on TW round block
Supply, conveyance installation testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made of CRCA with 0.5mm thickness complete with all accessories and lamps etc. directly on wall or ceiling with PVC round block neatly painted to suit the fitting and giving connection with required length of 16/0.20mm 3 core copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS and giving connections as required.1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture | - | each | - | - |
| 1.007 | 90.4.8:Charges for cutting holes suitable for accommodating exhaust fans up to 305mm sweep including plastering colour washing etc. as required. | - | each | - | - |
| 1.008 | OD29524/2026-2027:Supply, conveyance, installation, testing & commissioning of 300 mm or nearest size Heavy duty exhaust fan bajaj / crompton make in the existing opening & giving connection as required. | - | each | - | - |
| 1.009 | OD29517/2026-2027:Supply & fitting shutter/wire mesh suitable for 300mm HD exhaust fan in position as required. | - | each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.63 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
BOQ_1467694.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .