Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.0 L
EMD Value
₹29,997
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm3d left
DY COMDT WORKS/EE
FTR HQ BSF JODHPUR RAJASTHAN
Repair and maintenance of Old Composite Hospital Building ( Being used by recruitment Cell as part of Adm Block) under FTR HQ BSF Rajasthan .
2026_BSF_923767_1
16/NIT/EE/FTR-RAJ/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
BSF CAMPUS AT FTR HQ BSF JODHPUR RAJ
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹0
₹29,997
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Extra for providing and mixing water proofing material in cement concrete work in doses by weight of cement as per manufacturer’s specification. | 97 | per bag of 50 kg cement used | 18.15 | ₹1,760.55 |
| 2 | Providing and fixing 18 mm thick gang saw cut, mirror polished, premoulded and prepolished, machine cut for kitchen platforms, vanity counters, window sills, facias and similar locations of required size,approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20 mm thick base cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), joints treated with white cement, mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing, moulding and polishing to edges to give high gloss finish etc. complete at all levels. Granite stone slab colour black, Cherry/Ruby red Area of slab over 0.50 sqm | 2.6 | Sqm | 5,136.3 | ₹13,354.38 |
| 3 | Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08%and conforming to IS : 15622 , of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg/sqm including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete. Size of Tile 600x600 mm | 55.85 | Sqm | 1,553.45 | ₹86,760.18 |
| 4 | Crazy ceramic tile flooring, with under layer 12 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand), with joints not exceeding 5 mm, including filling the gaps with ordinary cement mixture & mixing with synthetic polyester fibre, triangular in shape having specific gravity of1.34 to 1.40, cross section size ranging from 10 to 40 micron & length upto 6 mm , mixing fibre @ 125 grams per 50 kg of cement in cement mortar, including providing and mixing water proofing material in mortar@ 1 kg per 50 kg of cement , all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 303.97 | Sqm | 954.15 | ₹2,90,032.98 |
| 5 | Providing and laying Vitrified tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08 % and conforming to I.S. 15622, of approved make in all colours & shade in skirting, riser of steps, over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 (1cement: 3 coarse sand), jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg/sqm including grouting the joint with white cement & matching pigments etc. complete. Size of Tile 600x600 mm | 2.57 | Sqm | 1,623.05 | ₹4,171.24 |
| 6 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix :1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) | 51.11 | Sqm | 347.05 | ₹17,737.73 |
| 7 | 20 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 584.47 | Sqm | 487.4 | ₹2,84,870.68 |
| 8 | 6 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand) | 51.11 | Sqm | 300.45 | ₹15,356 |
| 9 | Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC content less than 50 gram/litre, of approved manufacturer, of required shade and colour all complete:New work (two or more coats) over and including water thinnable priming coat with cement primer having VOC content less than 50 pram/litre | 422.47 | Sqm | 185.65 | ₹78,431.56 |
| 10 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete | 422.47 | Sqm | 156.05 | ₹65,926.44 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.68 MB
BOQ_970746.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].