Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical VATTAPARAMPIL HOUSE MALAYALAPUZHA | PALAKKAD | KERALA | 678001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected as per bid opening |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected as per bid opening |
Tender Value
₹2.7 L
EMD Value
₹6,871
Closing Date
20 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Assistant Engineer Ranni Grama Panchayat
Office of the Assistant Engineer, LID EW Section, Ranni Grama Panchayat
Annual Plan RGP 18/27 Kulikkadavunkal kalayil Kunnumpurath Road Side Wall Construction
2026_LSGD_859811_7
01/AE/LSGD/Ranni/TENDER/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
180 days
Office of the Assistant Engineer, LID EW Section
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹610
Yes
₹6,871
Yes
3 Sept 2026
10 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Protection Wall | |||||
| 1.001 | 11.1.1.1:Excavation for Structures Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. I. Ordinary soil (i) Upto 3 m depth | 1 | cum | 941.83 | ₹940.89 |
| 1.002 | OD48926/2026-2027:DRY RUBBLE MASONRY with hard stone in foundation and superstructure including
packing to compactness to lines and levels, cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges
etc. complete as per approved drawing and relevant technical specifications. | - | cum | 5,809.03 | - |
| 1.003 | 75.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | - | cum | 9,186.73 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1453964.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
SBD18.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.74 MB
AFFIDAVIT18.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
PRELIMN18.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.25 MB
FOT18.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.24 MB
BOQ_1453964.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].