Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.1 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹9.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹10.0 LAdmitted-Finance 2075 SECTOR 3 124001 | ROHTAK | HARYANA | 124001 | ₹10.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical VILLAGE PAPLOTHA P O SAHA AMABAL CANTT 133203 | AMABAL CANTT | AMBALA | HARYANA | 133203 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | The Jaharveer Goga Ji Co-Op L&C Society Ltd. L2 | THE UPASANA CO-OP L&C SOCIETY LTD. L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Rates Analysis of Earth Filling with a lead of 10 K.M. including loading unloading and shifting complete | 344.25 | per cum | 200 ₹68,850 | 160 ₹55,080 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Analysis for House Water Connection damaged
during construction of street nalla and drain complete including pipe clamp etc | 15 | no. | 1,500 ₹22,500 | 1,200 ₹18,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹9.2 L
EMD Value
₹46,250
Closing Date
5 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
SURENDER SINGH
Municipal Council Ambala Sadar
Relaying of Street with (80mm thick I.P Blocks) And Construction of Drain Type-II From H/O AS Shikhawat to Irrihatioon Nala in Moti Baag Colony Ward No-06 (Mhari Sadak Portal Complaint No. 29329)
2026_HRY_537619_1
2026196F7DC1 5840 4C69 9CB5 867D6B551EFD1594ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
100 days
Ambala Sadar
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Yes
₹46,250
Yes
19 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
5 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
5 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026 - 1 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rates Analysis of Earth Filling with a lead of 10 K.M. including loading unloading and shifting complete | - | per cum | 1 | - |
| 2 | Analysis for House Water Connection damaged
during construction of street nalla and drain complete including pipe clamp etc | - | no. | 1 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
BOQ_616775.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].