Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.2 L
EMD Value
₹11,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm3d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, ELECTRICAL (R&B) DIVISION, VADODARA
Engaging wireman for EI works at various Buildings in Bharuch District, Under Bharuch Electrical (R&B) Sub Division, Bharuch (Various Taluka in Bharuch District) for the Year 2026- 27. (For 11 Months)
339020
SK/01-2 of 2026-27
Open
Electrical
Works
Vadodara
13 documents required · 13 mandatory
₹900
Executive Engineer, Vadodara Electrical Division, Vadodara
₹11,000
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
Name of Work :- Engaging wireman for EI works at various Buildings in Bharuch District, Under
Bharuch Electrical (R&B) Sub Division, Bharuch (Various Taluka in Bharuch District)
for the Year 2026-27. (For 11 Months)
Qty. Item No. Description. Per. Amount.
Days Person In Words
1 Engaging Wireman Service for the job
of Electrical work,Maintenance and
Repairs Service for Day to Day
Electrical Complain,Special Repairing Rupees Two
Per work & maintenance of all type of Per
5 Person/ Light & E.I. work as per the 286 710.21 Person/
Per day instruction of Site incharge & Deputy Per day
Executive Engineer for the various
taluka under Bharuch Electrical
(R&B) Sub Division Bharuch.(28
person per Month) Total Rs.
Executive Engineer,
Vadodara Electrical Division,
R & B Dept., Vadodara.
wireman for EI Various Taluka in Bharuch District Page 1 of
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
01. Notice.pdf
02. NIT.pdf
03. SBD.pdf
04. Schedule - B.pdf
05. Paripatra Date-1-4-23.pdf
06. Paripatra Date 1-4-26.pdf
07. Annexure - A.pdf
08. Annexure - B.pdf
09. Annexure - C.pdf
10. Annexure - D.pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .