Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC AGREEMENT EXECUTED |
| 2 | 2₹5.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹5.1 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC REJECTED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SALEEKH K P L2 | SURESH.S L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Building Renovation | |||||
| 1.00 | 15.3:Demolishing R.C.C. work manually / by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material with in 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer -in-Charge. | 0.71 | cum | 3,400 ₹2,424.2 | 3,372.5 ₹2,404.59 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 5.9.6:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts | 28.8 | sqm | 935 ₹26,928 | 926 ₹26,668.8 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 5.2.2:Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. up tot floor five level excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement :1:1.5:3( 1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 2.1 | cum | 11,735 ₹24,643.5 | 11,731 ₹24,635.1 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 5.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more | 320.01 | kilogram | 105 ₹33,601.05 | 103 ₹32,961.03 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 50.6.1.8:Solid block masonry using pre cast solid blocks (Factory made) of size 40x20x15cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 part I of 1979 for super structure up to floor two level with thickness 15cm in: CM 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand etc complete | 6.58 | cum | 7,328 ₹48,225.57 | 7,323 ₹48,192.66 Lowest |
| 1.01 | 5.9.5:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders bressumers and cantilevers | 7.2 | sqm | 705 ₹5,076 | 700.5 ₹5,043.6 Lowest |
| 1.01 | 5.3:Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs, having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases up to floor five level excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, with1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (Zone III) derived from natural sources: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 0.54 | cum | 12,350 ₹6,681.35 | 12,346.5 ₹6,679.46 Lowest |
| 1.01 | 10.16.1:Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete.Hot finished welded type tubes | 145.08 | kg | 180 ₹26,114.4 | 178 ₹25,824.24 Lowest |
| 1.01 | 10.1:Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 127.8 | kilogram | 108 ₹13,802.4 | 107 ₹13,674.6 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹5.1 L
EMD Value
₹12,703
Closing Date
3 Feb 2026, 10:00 amClosed
ASSISTANT ENGINEER
LID EW THAMARASSERY GP
RENOVATION OF CHALAKKARA ANGANAVADI IN THAMARASSERY GP
2026_LSGD_830129_2
AE/LSGD/TSY/07/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
180 days
THAMARASSERY
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,120
Yes
₹12,703
Yes
2 Sept 2026
27 Jan 2026
4 Feb 2026
27 Jan 2026
3 Feb 2026
27 Jan 2026
Building Renovation
15.3:Demolishing R.C.C. work manually / by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material with in 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer -in-Charge.
5.9.6:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts
5.2.2:Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. up tot floor five level excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement :1:1.5:3( 1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
5.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more
50.6.1.8:Solid block masonry using pre cast solid blocks (Factory made) of size 40x20x15cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 part I of 1979 for super structure up to floor two level with thickness 15cm in: CM 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand etc complete
5.9.5:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders bressumers and cantilevers
5.3:Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs, having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases up to floor five level excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, with1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (Zone III) derived from natural sources: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources).
10.16.1:Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete.Hot finished welded type tubes
10.1:Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete.
OD369793/2025-2026:Providing and fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets(size,shape ,pitch of corrugation as approved by the Engineer in charge 0.35 mm(+0.05%) total coated thickness with Zinc coating 120 gm per sqm as per IS - 277 in 240 mpa steel grade 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both sides of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns.Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches during transportation and should be supplied in single length up to 12 m or as desired by Engineer in charge.The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling /self trapping screws of size(5.5x55 mm) with EPDM seat,complete up to any pitch in horizontal/vertical or curved surface,excluding the cost of purlins,rafters,trusses and including cutting to sizeand shape wherever required.
OD395109/2025-2026:Supplying and fixing half split PVC gutter 160 mm size with MS flat of 20 mm X 5 mm size @ 60 cm c/c fixing on roof Members (purlin or rafters) bolts,nuts and washers etc including making necessary connection with rain water pipes complete..,
OD375723/2025-2026:Providing and fixing 1 mm thick M.S. sheet door with frame of 40x40x6 mm angle iron and 3 mm M.S. gusset plates at the junctions and corners, all necessary fittings complete, including applying a priming coat of approved steel primer.Using flats 30x6 mm for diagonal braces and central cross piece (Modified 10.5.2).
OD389424/2025-2026:Precast R C C window frame 1.00 x 1.40 m or nearest available size with window bars round and flat including cost and conveyance of window frame and fixing in position
13.4.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand)
OD375724/2025-2026:Providing and laying semi vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS : 15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4(1 cement : 4 coarse sand), etc, complete.Size of Tile 12000 x 600 mm.(modified 11.41.2)(epoxy pointing to be paid separately)
10.25.1:Item Shifted to Sub head 14 as item 14.73 Item Shifted to head 14 as item 14.74 Steel work welded in built up sections/framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required.In stringers, treads,landings etc. of stair cases, including use of chequered plate wherever required, all complete
OD375735/2025-2026:Providing and fixing hand rail of approved size by welding etc. to steel ladder railing, balcony railing, staircase railing and similar works, including applying priming coat of approves steel primer.G.I. pipes
OD394641/2025-2026:Supplying and errecting precast R C C pipes 70 cm or nearest outer dia and 40 cm or nearest hight for cess pit including all
OD394645/2025-2026:Supplying and fixing precast R C C covering slab for cesspit 70 cm or nearest diameter including all
OD375732/2025-2026:Supplying and fitting good quality P V C water tap including all
13.43.1:Applying one coat of water thinnable cement primer of approved brand and manufacture on wall surface:Water thinnable cement primer
13.60.1:Wall painting with acrylic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work
13.61.1:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work
50.18.9.17.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes including fixing the pipe with clamps/clips at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 63 mm dia 4 Kgf/cm2- External work - exposed on wall
50.18.9.19.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes including fixing the pipe with clamps/clips at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 110 m dia 4 Kgf/cm2 - External work - Exposed on wall
21.1.2.2:For shutters of doors, windows & ventilators including providing and fixing hinges / pivots and making provision for fixing of fittings wherever required including the cost of EPDM rubber/ neoprene gasket required (Fittings shall be paid for separately)Powder coated aluminium (minimum thickness of powder coating 50 micron)
21.3.1:Providing and fixing glazing in aluminium door, window, ventilator shutters and partitions etc. with EPDM rubber / neoprene gasket etc. complete as per the architectural drawings and the directions of Engineer - in -Charge. ( Cost of aluminium snap beading shall be paid in basic item):With float glass panes of 4.0 mm thickness (weight not less than 10kg/sqm)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1395055.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.03 MB
BOQ_1395055.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].