Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC INDAS II GP INDUS BANKURA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 713142 | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st Lowest |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LRejected-Finance N A | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd Lowest |
| 3 | L3₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd Lowest |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical TDS FY 2024-25 not given |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,740
Closing Date
24 May 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer,Domkal Panchayat Samity
Bablabona,P.T.Rasulpur, Domkal,Murshidabad
Construction of road by cement concrete from cc road to house of Muktar Mondal of village Miakharpara under Madhurkul Gram Panchayat
2025_ZPHD_846663_5
03/DOM/E.O/15th CFC/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Bablabona
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1,500
₹2,740
3 Sept 2026
15 May 2025
26 May 2025
15 May 2025
24 May 2025
15 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Sankhadip Das Created Date/Time: 19-Jun-2025 03:51 PM Tender Title: Construction of road by cement concrete from cc road to house of Muktar Mondal of village Miakharpara under Madhurkul Gram Panchayat Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_846663_5
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Domkal Panchayat Samity, Domkal , Murshidabad
Name of Work: Construction of road by cement concrete from cc road to house of Muktar Mondal of village Miakharpara under Madhurkul Gram Panchayat under Domkal Panchayat Samity, Murshidabad under 15th FC-2025-26) Activity code- 119773255
Contract No: 03/DOM/E.O/15th CFC/2025-26, MEMO NO-259/Dom/PS/(17), Dated-14.05.2025, SL No.-05
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SAHAJAHAN MONDAL (GSTN-19ASNPM2899L1ZO) BID ID -6419881 136992.00 -.07 136896.11 One Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Eight Hundred and Ninty Six
2.00 SOHIT MONDAL (GSTN-19CAWPM2773C1Z8) BID ID -6420082 136992.00 -.01 136978.30 One Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy Eight
3.00 NURUL HASSAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6419999 136992.00 -.02 136964.60 One Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SAHAJAHAN MONDAL(136896.11)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of road by cement concrete from cc road to house of Muktar Mondal of village Miakharpara under Madhurkul Gram Panchayat Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_846663_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SAHAJAHAN MONDAL (BID ID -6419881) 136896.11 L1
2 NURUL HASSAN (BID ID -6419999) 136964.60 L2
3 SOHIT MONDAL (BID ID -6420082) 136978.30 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].