Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.4 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹9.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical 54 B BAMONSAI SANGUEM SOUTH GOA 403 704 | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403704 | - | - | Rejected-Technical ARN NOT FOUND |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Jaison K C L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Steel work in single sections (SAIL, TATA VIZAG & using electrodes of Ador or ES4B or Deh Secheron make only) including cutting. hoisting fixing in position and applying a priming coat of red lead paint. a) In R.S. joists, channels, angles, tees | 21.55 | Qtl | 10,968.77 ₹2,36,376.99 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Providing M.S. plate (Sail, Tata, Vizag, JSW steel Itd) including cutting to required size in length, breadth making holes, placing in position on M.S. frame etc. complete | 45 | Sqm | 3,645.71 ₹1,64,056.95 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Applying priming coat with ready mixed red lead paint of approved brand and manufacture on steel work | 700.2 | Sqm | 39.2 ₹27,447.84 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Painting two or more coats with superior quality ready mixed paint on steel work of approved brand and manufacture in all shades on new work to give an even shade. | 700.2 | Sqm | 80.8 ₹56,576.16 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Providing M.S.Kolhapur type weirs needles with nuts and bolts and water tight rubber seals-T shaped in horizontal position confirming to IS 4828-1975 fabricated as per approved drawing and specification priming coat of red led paint and two coats of black anticorrosive bitumastic paints etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge | 50 | Nos | 9,056.97 ₹4,52,848.5 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹13.8 L
EMD Value
₹27,651
Closing Date
23 Jul 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EE XII WRD Gogal Margao
EE XII WRD Gogal Margao
Providing footbridge and supplying K.T. gates for Bandhara at Signewal in Dharbandora Taluka.
2026_WRD_30356_1
WDXII/TECH/F10/05e/2026-27/sr2
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
30 days
Dharbandora Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹27,651
6 Aug 2026
15 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steel work in single sections (SAIL, TATA VIZAG & using electrodes of Ador or ES4B or Deh Secheron make only) including cutting. hoisting fixing in position and applying a priming coat of red lead paint. a) In R.S. joists, channels, angles, tees | 21.55 | Qtl | - | - |
| 2 | Providing M.S. plate (Sail, Tata, Vizag, JSW steel Itd) including cutting to required size in length, breadth making holes, placing in position on M.S. frame etc. complete | 45 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Applying priming coat with ready mixed red lead paint of approved brand and manufacture on steel work | 700.2 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Painting two or more coats with superior quality ready mixed paint on steel work of approved brand and manufacture in all shades on new work to give an even shade. | 700.2 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Providing M.S.Kolhapur type weirs needles with nuts and bolts and water tight rubber seals-T shaped in horizontal position confirming to IS 4828-1975 fabricated as per approved drawing and specification priming coat of red led paint and two coats of black anticorrosive bitumastic paints etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge | 50 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.04 MB
BOQ_30770.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].