Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.7 L
EMD Value
₹7,435
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
AE/PWD/SLG SD
O/o The Assistant Engineer, PWD,Siliguri Sub division, Siliguri
Emergent Dressing and chilchalling of Eastren Bypass from Ch. 03.500 Km to Ch. 08.300 Km Under North Bengal Construction Division, PWD.
2026_WBPWD_5021589_2
WBPWD/AE/SLGSD/NIT10/26-27_1
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
10 days
SILIGURI
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹7,435
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing Grass and Removal of Rubbish – By Manual Means Clearing grass and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 metres outside the periphery of the area, by manual means, | 1 | Hec | 21,667.83 | ₹21,646.16 |
| 2 | Clearing and grubbing road land, including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees of girth up to 300 mm; removal of stumps of trees cut earlier; disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable materials to be used or auctioned, up to a lead of 1,000 metres; including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness, complete. Reference: MoRTH Specifications for Road and Bridge Works, Clause 201. In area of light jungle | - | Hec | 65,471.56 | - |
| 3 | Add 18% GST (CGST @ 9% + SGST @ 9%) summation of sl. No. 01 to sl. No. 4 | 0.18 | Item | 3,15,022 | ₹56,703.96 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.98 MB
2911Form.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.54 MB
eNIT10.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.97 MB
BOQ_5100285.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].