Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹44.3 LAccepted-Finance 13 8 4 REVENUE WARD 13 THATHAIAH GUNTA TIRUPATI ANDHRA PRADESH 517501 | CHITTOOR | ANDHRA PRADESH | 517501 | ₹44.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹47.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹47.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹49.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹49.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 BIDDER |
| 4 | L4₹57.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹57.5 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 BIDDER |
| 5 | L5₹58.4 LRejected-Finance NO 626 6TH MAIN ROAD METRO GRAND CITY MEHTA NAGAR KUNDRATHUR CHENNAI 600 069 | KANCHIPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 600069 | ₹58.4 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 BIDDER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THUNGA BROTHERS L5 | CH GOWRI SHANKAR INFRA BUILD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED L3 | NIRMAAN PROJECTS L1 | Pavilius Buildtech L2 | Mohd Amjad L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Applying priming coats with primer of approved brand and manufacture, having low VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content. With water thinnable cement primer on wall surface having VOC content less than 50 grams/litre | 4,788 | Sqm | 30.6 ₹1,46,512.8 | 45.16 ₹2,16,226.08 | 35 ₹1,67,580 | 20 ₹95,760 Lowest | 33 ₹1,58,004 |
| 2.00 | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade :
Old work (One or more coat applied @ 0.90 ltr/ 10 sqm). | 58,482 | Sqm | 42.39 ₹24,79,051.98 | 44.28 ₹25,89,582.96 | 40 ₹23,39,280 Lowest | 50 ₹29,24,100 | 45 ₹26,31,690 |
| 3.00 | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade :
New work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied
@ 2.20 kg/10 sqm) | 4,788 | Sqm | 72 ₹3,44,736 | 88.14 ₹4,22,014.32 | 65 ₹3,11,220 | 60 ₹2,87,280 Lowest | 85 ₹4,06,980 |
| 4.00 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade :
One or more coats on old work | 413 | Sqm | 161.19 ₹66,571.47 | 60.55 ₹25,007.15 | 140 ₹57,820 | 60 ₹24,780 | 55 ₹22,715 Lowest |
| 5.00 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix :
1:6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand) | 3,209 | Sqm | 423 ₹13,57,407 | 194.35 ₹6,23,669.15 Lowest | 240 ₹7,70,160 | 210 ₹6,73,890 | 400 ₹12,83,600 |
| 6.00 | Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq.meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
With cement mortar 1:4 (1cement: 4 coarse sand) | 3,209 | Sqm | 450 ₹14,44,050 | 318.06 ₹10,20,654.54 | 245 ₹7,86,205 | 230 ₹7,38,070 Lowest | 390 ₹12,51,510 |
Tender Value
₹59.2 L
EMD Value
₹1.8 L
Closing Date
22 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
AGM(E-C)
Airports Authority of India, Tirupati Airport, Renigunta
AR and MO Civil Works during 2026 -27 at Tirupati Airport. SH. Minor Repairs and Painting of Operational Boundary wall at Tirupati Airport.
2026_AAI_285865_1
Minor Repairs and Painting of Operational Boundary wall at Tirupati Airport
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
120 days
Tirupati Airport
Please refer Tender documents.
14 documents required · 14 mandatory
₹1,180
₹1.8 L
2 Sept 2026
30 Jul 2026
25 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
22 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026 - 6 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Applying priming coats with primer of approved brand and manufacture, having low VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content. With water thinnable cement primer on wall surface having VOC content less than 50 grams/litre | 4,788 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade :
Old work (One or more coat applied @ 0.90 ltr/ 10 sqm). | 58,482 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade :
New work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied
@ 2.20 kg/10 sqm) | 4,788 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade :
One or more coats on old work | 413 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix :
1:6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand) | 3,209 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq.meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
With cement mortar 1:4 (1cement: 4 coarse sand) | 3,209 | Sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.58 MB
tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.68 MB
BOQ_333789.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].