Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹7.8 L
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
Executive Engineer
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER FATEHPUR Division HPPWD FATEHPUR
SH Construction of building portion including Water Supply and Sanitary Installation Rain Water Harvesting Septic Tank and Boundary wall with Gate
2026_PWD_142055_1
4857-4900 Dated 24-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
365 days
Fatehpur
Please refer Tender documents.
20 documents required · 20 mandatory
₹7,000
₹7.8 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in earth work by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means in foundation trenches etcetra in earth work in all kinds of classification of soil such as pick work, jumper work, blasting work, pick jumper work, pick jumper blasting work, jumper blasting work, soft and hard blasting and doing work in wedging out rocks where blasting work is prohibited or any other mixed variety of soil including shoring, strutting, dewatering and pumping or bailing out water (surface and sub soil water) upto any depths or any quantum of water including slush which may arise during dewatering, removal of slush and stacking the serviceable and unserviceable material clear from the edge of excavation within all leads and lifts as directed by the Engineer-in-charge and then returing the stacked soil in 15cm. (fifteen centimeters) layers, when required into plinths and side of foundation etcetera consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering and then disposing of all surplus excavated earth as directed by the Engineer-in-charge, within all leads and lifts, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidentals charges. The rate including royality charges, octroi, malkana, sale tax, Toll tax, GST. and any other taxes imposed by the Government. | - | Per Cubic Meter | 400.7 | - |
| 2 | Providing form work with steel plates 3.15mm(three point one five millimeter)thick welded with angle iron in frame 30x30x5mm(thirty into thirty into five millimeters),so as to give a fair finish including centering ,shuttering, strutting and propping etcetera with wooden battens and ballies, height of propping and centering in all heights/ depths below supporting floor to ceiling upto any height and removal of the same for in situ reinforced concrete and plain concrete work in foundation, footing, basis of column etcetera and mass concrete as per approved drawing, design or as directed by the Engineer-in-charge including carriage of materias within all leads, lifts and other incidental. The rate including royality charges, octroi, malkana, sale tax, toll tax G.S.T. and all other taxes as imposed by the Government. | 232.67 | Per Square Meter | 268.1 | ₹62,378.83 |
| 3 | Providing form work with steel plates 3.15mm(three point one five millimeter)thick welded with angle iron in frame 30x30x5mm(thirty into thirty into five millimeter),so as to give a fair finish including centering ,shuttering, strutting and propping etcetera with wooden battens and ballies, height of propping and centering in all heights / depth below supporting floor to ceiling upto any height and removal of the same for in situ reinforced concrete and plain concrete work in flat surfaces such as soffits of suspended floors, roofs, landings , shelves and the like floor etcetera upto any thickness upto all floor level as per approved drawing, design or as directed by the Engineer-in-charge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidental. The rate including royality charges, octroi, malkana, sale tax, toll tax, G.S.T. and all other taxes as imposed by the Government. | - | Per Square Meter | 598.6 | - |
| 4 | Providing form work with steel plates 3.15mm(three point one five millimeter)thick welded with angle iron in frame 30x30x5mm(thirty into thirty into five millimeter),so as to give a fair finish including centering ,shuttering, strutting and propping etcetera with wooden battens and ballies, height of propping and centering in all heights / depth below supporting floor to ceiling upto any height and removal of the same for in situ reinforced concrete and plain concrete work in beams, cantilevers, girders, lintels, sides and soffits of beams, haunchings, cantilevers, girders, bressumers and lintels upto any height/depth/thickness upto all floor level as per approved drawing, design or as directed by the Engineer-in-charge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidental. The rate including royality charges, octroi, malkana, sale tax, toll tax G.S.T. and all other taxes as imposed by the Government. | 1,051.88 | Per Square Meter | 524.7 | ₹5,51,921.44 |
| 5 | Providing form work with steel plates 3.15mm(three point one five millimeter)thick welded with angle iron in frame 30x30x5mm(thirty into thirty into five millimeter),so as to give a fair finish including centering ,shuttering, strutting and propping etcetera with wooden battens and ballies, height of propping and centering in all heights / depth below supporting floor to ceiling upto any height and removal of the same for in situ reinforced concrete and plain concrete work in columns, pillars, posts and struts, (square, rectangular or polygonal in plan) in any height/thickness/depth upto all floor level as per approved drawing, design or as directed by Engineer-in-charge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidental. The rate including royality charges, octroi, malkana, sale tax, toll tax G.S.T. and all other taxes as imposed by the Government. | 628.11 | Per Square Meter | 674 | ₹4,23,346.14 |
| 6 | Providing form work with steel plates 3.15mm(three point one five millimeter)thick welded with angle iron in frame 30x30x5mm(thirty into thirty into five millimeter),so as to give a fair finish including centering ,shuttering, strutting and propping etcetera with wooden battens and ballies, height of propping and centering in all heights / depth below supporting floor to ceiling upto any height and removal of the same for in situ reinforced concrete and plain concrete work in stair cases with slopping or stepped soffits excluding landings upto all floor level as per approved drawing , design or as directed by the Engineer -in-charge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidental. The rate including royality charges, octroi, malkana, sale tax,toll tax G.S.T. and all other taxes as imposed by the Government. | 33.96 | Per Square Meter | 558.8 | ₹18,976.85 |
| 7 | Providing form work with steel plates 3.15mm(three point one five millimeter)thick welded with angle iron in frame 30x30x5mm(thirty into thirty into five millimeter),so as to give a fair finish including centering ,shuttering, strutting and propping etcetera with wooden battens and ballies, height of propping and centering in all heights below supporting floor to ceiling upto any height and removal of the same for in situ reinforced concrete and plain concrete work in edges of slabs and breaks in floors and walls upto any width etcetera upto all floor level as per approved drawing , design or as directed by Engineer-in-charge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidental. The rate including royality charges, octroi, malkana, sale tax, toll tax,G.S.T. and all other taxes as imposed by the Government. | - | Per Running meter | 159.4 | - |
| 8 | Providing form work with steel plates 3.15mm(three point one five millimeter)thick welded with angle iron in frame 30x30x5mm(thirty into thirty into five millimeter),so as to give a fair finish including centering ,shuttering, strutting and propping etcetera with wooden battens and ballies, height of propping and centering in all heights below supporting floor to ceiling upto any height and removal of the same for in situ reinforced concrete and plain concrete work in weather shade , Chajjas, corbels etcetera including edges as per approved drawing, design or as directed by Engineer-in-charge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidental. The rate including royality charges, octroi, malkana, sale tax, toll tex G.S.T. and all other taxes as imposed by the Government. | 46.16 | Per Square meter | 694.5 | ₹32,058.12 |
| 9 | Providing form work with steel plates 3.15mm(three point one five millimeter)thick welded with angle iron in frame 30x30x5mm(thirty into thirty into five millimeter),so as to give a fair finish including centering ,shuttering, strutting and propping etcetera with wooden battens and ballies, height of propping and centering in all heights below supporting floor to ceiling upto any height and removal of the same for in situ reinforced concrete and plain concrete work in lintels exceeding any span moulding as in window sills, cornices, string courses, bands, copings, bed plates, anchor blocks and the like upto all floor level complete as per H.P.P.W.D. specification or as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidental. The rate including royality charges, octroi, malkana, sale tax, toll tax, G.S.T. and all other taxes as imposed by the Government. | - | Per Square meter | 713.4 | - |
| 10 | Providing form work with steel plates 3.15mm(three point one five millimeter)thick welded with angle iron in frame 30x30x5mm(thirty into thirty into five millimeter),so as to give a fair finish including centering ,shuttering, strutting and propping etcetera with wooden battens and ballies, height of propping and centering in all heights below supporting floor to ceiling upto any height and removal of the same for in situ reinforced concrete and plain concrete work in vertical surfaces such as walls (any thickness) partitions and the like including attached pillasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses and the like etcetera upto all floor levels as per approved drawing , design or as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidental. The rate including royality charges, octroi, malkana, sale tax, toll tax,G.S.T. and all other taxes as imposed by the Government. | - | Per Square meter | 553.6 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
NOTIFICATION.pdf
Additional Documents • 3.67 MB
JOB1.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.45 MB
BOQ_210884.xls
BOQ • 0.58 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].