Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹29.0 L
EMD Value
₹86,943
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
General Store
9832274
GEM/2026/B/7983583
Two Packet Bid
Ext Fire Dry Pdr 10 Kg Capacity,Fire Ext Portable 2 Kg,BEATER FIRE MK 3,Thali SS 355MM DIA,STRAINER
Champawat, Uttarakhand
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹12 L
₹12 L
50%
LPO 119 OMC, 119 I Inf Bde Gp OMC, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Manoj Kumar Singh)
₹86,943
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ext Fire Dry Pdr 10 Kg Capacity | 28 | Nos | CHAMPAWAT | 15 |
| 2 | Fire Ext Portable 2 Kg | 20 | Nos | CHAMPAWAT | 15 |
| 3 | BEATER FIRE MK 3 | 59 | Nos | CHAMPAWAT | 15 |
| 4 | Thali SS 355MM DIA | 543 | Nos | CHAMPAWAT | 15 |
| 5 | STRAINER RICE STAINLESS STELL | 52 | Nos | CHAMPAWAT | 15 |
| 6 | Fly Catcher | 28 | Nos | CHAMPAWAT | 15 |
| 7 | Water Bucket | 117 | Nos | CHAMPAWAT | 15 |
| 8 | U.C 150 MEN SET TAWAH MK-2 | 4 | Nos | CHAMPAWAT | 15 |
| 9 | U.C 150 MEN SET PARAT LARGE | 6 | Nos | CHAMPAWAT | 15 |
| 10 | U.C 45 MEN SET DEGCHIE 305 MM | 12 | Nos | CHAMPAWAT | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9832274.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.34 MB
ff_-1_2026-09-01-16-10-21_4eb229ad22be0f025ce947858c1078e5.pdf
BOQ • 0.56 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2_2026-09-01-16-10-21_19063dc7c921af7bf35a7196c4a34eb4.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .