Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹5.4 LRejected-AOC | ₹5.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹5.5 LRejected-AOC | ₹5.5 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | L4₹5.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹5.7 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC L4 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PT.Sebastian L2 | A Sadik L3 | P.T.MICHAEL L4 | V.RATHEESH L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Repair works | |||||||
| 1.00 | 14.1.1:Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 meters lead:With cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : fine sand) | 12.7 | sqm | 500 ₹6,350 | 510 ₹6,477 | 496.26 ₹6,302.5 Lowest | 579.69 ₹7,362.06 |
| 1.00 | 17.9.1:Providing and fixing kitchen sink with C. I brackets, C.P. brass chain with rubber plug, 40 mm C.P brass waste complete, including painting the fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls wherever required:White glazed fire clay kitchen sink of size 600x450x250 mm | 3 | each | 4,000 ₹12,000 | 3,645 ₹10,935 | 3,545.47 ₹10,636.41 Lowest | 3,600 ₹10,800 |
| 1.00 | 50.18.7.4.2:Providing and fixing PVC, pipes fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. this includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 32 mm dia 6 Kgf/cm2 - internal work- Exposed on wall | 75 | metre | 300 ₹22,500 | 297 ₹22,275 | 289.16 ₹21,687 | 200 ₹15,000 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 50.18.9.17.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes including fixing the pipe with clamps/clips at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 63 mm dia 4 Kgf/cm2- External work - exposed on wall | 45 | metre | 220 ₹9,900 | 218 ₹9,810 | 212.86 ₹9,578.7 | 180 ₹8,100 Lowest |
| 1.00 | OD279400/2025-2026:Cleaning of septic tank with sewage tanker of 6000L capacity as per the direction of engineer in charge | 8 | each | 6,500 ₹52,000 | 7,100 ₹56,800 | 6,891.81 ₹55,134.48 | 6,000 ₹48,000 Lowest |
| 1.01 | OD279397/2025-2026:Engaging wood cutter for cutting branches | 15 | each | 1,190 ₹17,850 | 1,045 ₹15,675 | 1,025.44 ₹15,381.6 | 1,000 ₹15,000 Lowest |
| 1.01 | OD279398/2025-2026:Engaging coolies | 18 | each | 1,080 ₹19,440 | 950 ₹17,100 | 926.35 ₹16,674.3 Lowest | 950 ₹17,100 |
| 1.01 | OD279404/2025-2026:Engaging carpenter for repairing wooden doors ,windows and roof members | 10 | each | 1,300 ₹13,000 | 1,155 ₹11,550 | 1,125.97 ₹11,259.7 | 1,100 ₹11,000 Lowest |
| 1.01 | OD90282/2026-2027:Engaging Aluminum fabricator for repairing the existing doors and windows etc complete | 5 | each | 1,190 ₹5,950 | 1,052 ₹5,260 | 1,025.44 ₹5,127.2 | 1,000 ₹5,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹6.4 L
EMD Value
₹15,889
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Assistant Executive Engineer
O/o The Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD Special Buildings Subdivision, Alappuzha
GENERAL Govt TDMC Alappuzha Urgent maintenance work for NMS quarters General Civil Work
2026_PWD_862795_1
PWD/BLDG/TR/1018/2026 (16/AEE)
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
120 days
Alappuzha
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,405
₹15,889
1 Sept 2026
27 Jul 2026
5 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Repair works | |||||
| 1.001 | 14.1.1:Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 meters lead:With cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : fine sand) | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | 17.9.1:Providing and fixing kitchen sink with C. I brackets, C.P. brass chain with rubber plug, 40 mm C.P brass waste complete, including painting the fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls wherever required:White glazed fire clay kitchen sink of size 600x450x250 mm | - | each | - | - |
| 1.003 | 50.18.7.4.2:Providing and fixing PVC, pipes fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. this includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 32 mm dia 6 Kgf/cm2 - internal work- Exposed on wall | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.004 | 50.18.9.17.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes including fixing the pipe with clamps/clips at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 63 mm dia 4 Kgf/cm2- External work - exposed on wall | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.005 | OD279400/2025-2026:Cleaning of septic tank with sewage tanker of 6000L capacity as per the direction of engineer in charge | - | each | - | - |
| 1.006 | OD279397/2025-2026:Engaging wood cutter for cutting branches | - | each | - | - |
| 1.007 | OD279398/2025-2026:Engaging coolies | - | each | - | - |
| 1.008 | OD279404/2025-2026:Engaging carpenter for repairing wooden doors ,windows and roof members | - | each | - | - |
| 1.009 | OD90282/2026-2027:Engaging Aluminum fabricator for repairing the existing doors and windows etc complete | - | each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1459290.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.63 MB
PA.pdf
Other Document • 0.24 MB
affidavit.pdf
Other Document • 0.03 MB
epayment.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.05 MB
Circular.pdf
Additional Documents • 20.04 MB
bis.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.56 MB
BOQ_1459290.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].