Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹22.2 L
EMD Value
₹44,500
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
CHIEF EXECUTIVE
INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE, 203 B.T. ROAD, KOLKATA - 700 108
Repair and Renovation of ECSU, 9th Floor, S.N. Bose Bhavan at ISI, Kolkata-700 108.
2026_ISICA_923873_1
ISIKOL/EU/NIT-11/26-27 Date 19/08/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹590
Yes
Indian Statistical Institute
₹44,500
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. In cement mortar | 4 | Cu.M. | 2,060.2 | ₹8,240.8 |
| 2 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved. | 4 | Cu.M. | 263.95 | ₹1,055.8 |
| 3 | Chipping of unsound/weak concrete material from slabs, beams columns etc. with manual Chisel and/ or by standard power driven percussion type or of approved make including tapering of all edges, making square shoulders of cavities including cleaning the exposed concrete surface and reinforcement with wire brushes etc. and disposal of debris for all lead and lifts all complete as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge. 75mm average thickness. | 32 | Sq.M. | 378 | ₹12,096 |
| 4 | Providing, mixing and applying bonding coat of approved adhesive on chipped portion of RCC as per specifications and direction of Engineer-In-charge complete in all respect. Epoxy bonding adhesive having coverage 2.20 sqm/kg of approved make. | 65 | Sq.M. | 285.2 | ₹18,538 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing tiled false ceiling of specified materials of size 595x595 mm in true horizontal level, suspended on inter locking metal grid of hot dipped galvanized steel sections ( galvanized @ 120 grams/ sqm, both side inclusive) consisting of main "T" runner with suitably spaced joints to get required length and of size 24x38 mm made from 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet, spaced at 1200 mm center to center and cross "T" of size 24x25 mm made of 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet, 1200 mm long spaced between main "T" at 600 mm center to center to form a grid of 1200x600 mm and secondary cross "T" of length 600 mm and size 24x25 mm made of 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet to be interlocked at middle of the 1200x600 mm panel to form grids of 600x600 mm and wall angle of size 24x24x0.3 mm and laying false ceiling tiles of approved texture in the grid including, required cutting/making, opening for services like diffusers, grills, light fittings, fixtures, smoke detectors etc. Main "T" runners to be suspended from ceiling using GI slotted cleats of size 27 x 37 x 25 x1.6 mm fixed to ceiling with 12.5 mm dia and 50 mm long dash fasteners, 4 mm GI adjustable rods with galvanised butterfly level clips of size 85 x 30 x 0.8 mm spaced at 1200 mm center to center along main T, bottom exposed width of 24 mm of all T-sections shall be pre-painted with polyester paint, all complete for all heights as per specifications, drawings and as directed by specifications, drawings and as directed by
Engineer-in-charge.12.5 mm thick square edge PVC Laminated Gypsum Tile of size 595x595 mm, made of Gypsum plasterboard, manufactured from natural gypsum as per IS 2095 part I and laminated with white 0.16mm thick fire retardant PVC film on the face side and 12micron metalized polyester on the back side with all edges sealed with the face side PVC film which goes around and wraps the edges and is bonded to the edges and the back side metalized polyester film so as to make the tile a completely sealed unit. | 155 | Sq.M. | 2,215.15 | ₹3,43,348.25 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing aluminium work for doors, windows, ventilators and partitions with extruded built up standard tubular sections/appropriate Z sections and other sections of approved make conforming to IS: 733 and IS: 1285, fixing with dash fasteners of required dia and size, including necessary filling up the gaps at junctions, i.e. at top, bottom and sides with required EPDM rubber/ neoprene gasket etc. Aluminium sections shall be smooth, rust free, straight, mitred and jointed mechanically wherever required including cleat angle, Aluminium snap beading for glazing / paneling, C.P. brass / stainless steel screws, all complete as per architectural drawings and the directions of Engineer-in-charge. (Glazing, paneling and dash fasteners to be paid for separately) : For shutters of doors, windows & ventilators including providing and fixing hinges/ pivots and making provision for fixing of fittings wherever required including the cost of EPDM rubber / neoprene gasket required (Fittings shall be paid for separately) Polyester powder coated aluminium (minimum thickness of polyester powder coating 50 micron). 2- track sliding window | 382 | Kgs. | 643.45 | ₹2,45,797.9 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing glazing in aluminium door, window, ventilator shutters and partitions etc. with EPDM rubber / neoprene gasket etc. complete as per the architectural drawings and the directions of engineer-in-charge . (Cost of aluminium snap beading shall be paid in basic item): With float glass panes of 5 mm thickness (weight not less than 12.50 kg/sqm) 2 track sliding window | 114 | Sq.M. | 1,505.25 | ₹1,71,598.5 |
| 8 | Filling the gap in between aluminium/ stone/ wood frame and adjacent RCC/Brick/ Stone/ wood/ Ceramic/ Gypsum work by providing weather/structural non sag elastomeric PU sealant over backer rod of approved quality as per architectural drawings and direction of Engineer-in-charge complete, complying to ASTM C920, DIN 18540- F & ISO 11600. Upto 10 mm depth and 10 mm width | 182 | Meter | 200.95 | ₹36,572.9 |
| 9 | Plastering with sand & cement with 1:2 proportion upto 20 mm thick to the internal walls, beams, columns, ceiling etc. after removal of old plastering including racking out joints and treating the surface with damp seal compound of approved make as per manufaceure's specification. The 1:2 plastering should be prepared using specially formated polymer modified admixture as per manufacture's specification. (Choksey, Sika, Pedolite, Fosroc).In any elevations. | 170 | Sq.M. | 520.55 | ₹88,493.5 |
| 10 | Providing & Applying polymer modified, flexible cementatious negative side waterproofing coating with elastic waterproofing polymers on interior wall plaster surface in three coats @14.35 kg /10 sqm. One coat of self priming of cementatious waterproofing polymer(dilution with water in the ratio of 1:1) and two coats of cementatious waterproofing polymer (dilution with water in the ratio of 3:1 ) after scrapping and properly cleaning the surface to remove pre-existing paint film & loose particles till plaster is visible, complete in all respect as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 170 | Sq.M. | 447.35 | ₹76,049.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
BOQ_970845.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].