Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹19.8 LAccepted-AOC 2 NO MITRA COLONY A BLOCK KALYANI NADIA PIN 741235 | KALYANI | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741235 | ₹19.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹20.0 LRejected-Finance 108 1A REGENT COLONY N S C BOSE ROAD KOLKATA 700040 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700040 | ₹20.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Higher Bidder |
| 3 | L3₹20.3 LRejected-Finance VILL RAIDIGHI HOSPITAL ROAD 24 NO LAT KAYALPARA PO PS RAIDIGHI | ₹20.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Higher Bidder |
Tender Value
₹19.9 L
EMD Value
₹39,708
Closing Date
27 Jan 2025, 11:30 amClosed
EXECUTIVEENGINEER_NADIAARSENIC DIVISIONI_PHE_DTE
KALYANI_NADIA
Annual Operation Maintenance of Arsenic cum Iron Removal Plant for Kalaighata (Capacity-31 m3/Hr., Pressure Type Birnagar (Capacity-62m3/Hr., Combined Type ) W/S Scheme under Nadia Arsenic Division - I P.H.E.Dte. Period
2025_PHED_799434_9
WBPHE_15_NAD_I_24_25
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Item Rate
Kalaighata and Birnagar
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹39,708
3 Sept 2026
13 Jan 2025
29 Jan 2025
13 Jan 2025
27 Jan 2025
14 Jan 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SUDIP GHOSH Created Date/Time: 19-Feb-2025 03:26 PM Tender Title: WBPHE_15_NAD_I_24_25_9 Tender ID: 2025_PHED_799434_9
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer ,Nadia Arsenic Division-I, PHE DTE.
Name of Work: Annual Operation & Maintenance of Arsenic cum Iron Removal Plant for Kalaighata (Capacity-31 m3/Hr., Pressure Type ) & Birnagar (Capacity-62m3/Hr., Combined Type ) W/S Scheme under Nadia Arsenic Division - I P.H.E.Dte. Period : 01/03/2025 to 28/02/2026 .
Contract No: WBPHE/15/NAD-I OF 2024-25 (Sl. NO. 09)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Satyabrata Chakraborty (GSTN-19ACSPC6909Q1ZP) BID ID -6046543 1985415.90 -.10 1983430.48 Ninteen Lakh Eighty Three Thousand Four Hundred and Thirty
2.00 M/S R K ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19ATGPS0104E1Z0) BID ID -6046422 1985415.90 2.25 2030087.76 Twenty Lakh Thirty Thousand Eighty Seven
3.00 Ganguly Enterprise (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6046269 1985415.90 .86 2002490.48 Twenty Lakh Two Thousand Four Hundred and Ninty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Satyabrata Chakraborty(1983430.48)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBPHE_15_NAD_I_24_25_9 Tender ID: 2025_PHED_799434_9
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Satyabrata Chakraborty (BID ID -6046543) 1983430.48 L1
2 Ganguly Enterprise (BID ID -6046269) 2002490.48 L2
3 M/S R K ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6046422) 2030087.76 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].