Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹26.3 LAccepted-AOC A 1102 SATYAM ARCADE PLOT NO 26 SECTOR 21 KAMOTHE NAVI MUMBAI 410 209 | RAIGAD | MAHARASHTRA | 410209 | ₹26.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Most Responsive |
| 2 | 2₹27.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹27.7 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Not Most Responsive |
| 3 | 3₹29.0 LRejected-Finance BUTHNATH WARD JUNI BASTI TIRORA DIST GONDIA | GONDIA | MAHARASHTRA | 441601 | ₹29.0 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Not Most Responsive |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Disqualified |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | mahendra singanjude L3 | ASHISH KUMENDRA THAKUR L2 | Pooja construction L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Construction for poha shed | ||||||
| 1.01 | A - SECTION : CIVIL WORK COST
Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 0.00 to 1.50 m.) By Manual Means | 40.5 | Cum. | 239 ₹9,679.5 | 1,100 ₹44,550 | 200 ₹8,100 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. | 151.41 | Cum. | 650 ₹98,416.5 | 600 ₹90,846 Lowest | 850 ₹1,28,698.5 |
| 1.03 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 10.05 | Cum. | 7,695 ₹77,334.75 | 11,000 ₹1,10,550 | 5,700 ₹57,285 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Providing preconstructional antitermite treatment as per I.S. 6313 (Part-II) by treating the bottom surface and sides of excavation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorophyrifos per square meter of surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper. | 172.75 | Sqm | 237 ₹40,941.75 | 1,300 ₹2,24,575 | 100 ₹17,275 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/ReadyMix cement concrete M-25 of trap /
granite/quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip
foundations, grillageandfootingsofR.C.C. columns and steelstanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork ,cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement andstructural steel) etc. complete,with fully automaticmicro processor based PLC with SCADA enable dreversible Drum Typemixer / concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 9.36 | Cum. | 7,287 ₹68,206.32 | 13,000 ₹1,21,680 | 7,000 ₹65,520 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 6.96 | Cum. | 7,104 ₹49,443.84 Lowest | 13,000 ₹90,480 | 11,000 ₹76,560 |
| 1.07 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar Reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete. | 2.69 | MT | 89,703 ₹2,41,301.07 | 85,000 ₹2,28,650 | 80,000 ₹2,15,200 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Providing second class Burnt Brick masonry with conventional/ I.S. type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 in superstructure including striking joints, raking out joints, watering and scaffolding etc. Complete | 25.54 | Cum. | 7,994 ₹2,04,166.76 | 4,500 ₹1,14,930 Lowest | 7,000 ₹1,78,780 |
| 1.09 | Providing internal cement plaster 12mm thick in single coat in cement mortar 1:4 without neeru finish to concrete or brick surfaces, in all positions including scaffolding and curing etc. complete. | 98.04 | Sqm | 400 ₹39,216 | 400 ₹39,216 | 380 ₹37,255.2 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹32.9 L
Closing Date
23 Jun 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
PRESIDENT SHETKANYA MAHILA FPC
REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
CONSTRUCTION OF SHED FOR POHA MILL UNIT 185.35 SQM AT GANGAZARI TAL DIST GONDIA
2026_DOAWB_1308037_1
SMART/SKMFPC/WORKS/06/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
183 days
AT POST GANGAZARI TAL DIST GONDIA
REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
Exempted
DIU SMART GONDIA
17 Jul 2026
13 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
13 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
13 Jun 2026
13 Jun 2026 - 17 Jun 2026
18 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction for poha shed | |||||
| 1.01 | A - SECTION : CIVIL WORK COST
Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 0.00 to 1.50 m.) By Manual Means | 40.5 | Cum. | 1.25 | ₹50.63 |
| 1.02 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. | 151.41 | Cum. | - | - |
| 1.03 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 10.05 | Cum. | 100 | ₹1,005 |
| 1.04 | Providing preconstructional antitermite treatment as per I.S. 6313 (Part-II) by treating the bottom surface and sides of excavation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorophyrifos per square meter of surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper. | 172.75 | Sqm | 53 | ₹9,155.75 |
| 1.05 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/ReadyMix cement concrete M-25 of trap /
granite/quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip
foundations, grillageandfootingsofR.C.C. columns and steelstanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork ,cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement andstructural steel) etc. complete,with fully automaticmicro processor based PLC with SCADA enable dreversible Drum Typemixer / concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 9.36 | Cum. | - | - |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 6.96 | Cum. | - | - |
| 1.07 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar Reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete. | 2.69 | MT | - | - |
| 1.08 | Providing second class Burnt Brick masonry with conventional/ I.S. type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 in superstructure including striking joints, raking out joints, watering and scaffolding etc. Complete | 25.54 | Cum. | - | - |
| 1.09 | Providing internal cement plaster 12mm thick in single coat in cement mortar 1:4 without neeru finish to concrete or brick surfaces, in all positions including scaffolding and curing etc. complete. | 98.04 | Sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
LCBSHETKANYAW2FINAL.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.09 MB
BOQ_2244393.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].