Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.6 L
EMD Value
₹4,595
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
TOWN HALL, CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR
Proposed Beautification Horticulture Work of Road Divider From Central Naka To Madani Chouk Prabhag No.13 CSMC
2026_AMCA_1319604_2
CSMC/GS/2026/259
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Percentage
60 days
TOWN HALL, CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
₹4,595
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removing grass, gazer grass and disposing off out of building premises including Labour charges for making clean the ground by shovel and phavaras etc. complete. As per Parks And Garden DSR 2022-2023 Items of garden work Sr.No.1 & 2 (Labour Charges = 7.00 / Sqm + Disposing off of Material Rate is 6.00/Sqm =Rs.13.00/Sqm) | 318 | Sqm. | 13.65 | ₹4,340.7 |
| 2 | Excavation for planting lawn/ shrub/ flower bed/ hedges/ edges/ canna bed in earth, soil of all types, soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 mtrs. for a depth of 30 cms. As per Parks And Garden DSR 2022-2023 Items of garden work sr no.3 | 318 | Sqm. | 75.29 | ₹23,942.22 |
| 3 | Supplying on site fresh Garden soil (i. e. 3 part soil ) (free from stones rubbish like dried grass roots, other such materials) for excavation area of depth of 30 cms ( consolidated thickness).As per Parks & Garden DSR 2022-2023 Items of garden work sr no.37a | 318 | Sqm. | 176.25 | ₹56,047.5 |
| 4 | Excavation pit size 0.60 x 0.60 x 0.60 m for planting small & medium ornamental plants/ large flowering/ shady trees (plant height 1 to 2 mtr.)/ palm varieties upto height 1 to 2 mtrs. in earth, soil of all types, soft murum, including removing the excavated & unwanted material up to a required distance of 50 mtrs.As per Parks And Garden DSR 2022-2023 Items of garden work sr no.11 | 300 | Nos. | 54.2 | ₹16,260 |
| 5 | Excavation pit size 0.45 x 0.45 x 0.45 m for planting small & medium ornamental plants/ large flowering/ shady trees (plant height 1 to 2 mtr.)/ palm varieties upto height 1 to 2 mtrs. in earth, soil of all types, soft murum, including removing the excavated & unwanted material up to a required distance of 50 mtrs.As per Parks And Garden DSR 2022-2023 Items of garden work sr no.10 | 400 | Nos. | 22.87 | ₹9,148 |
| 6 | Providing and Planting on site required variety of Plumeria Alba Spp. (Should be well developed, Healthy condition, Undamaged free from diesease etc.) Bag Size 13'' x 13'',(plants list) 1(a) serial no 29. | 200 | Nos. | 708.75 | ₹1,41,750 |
| 7 | Providing and Planting on site required variety of Bahava (Almaltash) (Should be well developed, Clear Trunk, Healthy condition, free from diesease etc.) Bag Size 13'' x 13'',(plants list) 5(b) Sr.No.1 | 100 | Nos. | 315 | ₹31,500 |
| 8 | Providing and Planting on site required Variety of Bouganvillae well developed, Fresh, Healthy, free From Pest and Disease. As per Parks And Garden DSR 2022-2023 (Plant List) Bag Size 13'' x 13'', 7c Sr.No.1 | 400 | Nos. | 393.75 | ₹1,57,500 |
| 9 | Maintainance of Newly planted small and medium size ornamental plant / specimen plant Including Daily Watering, Manual Weeding, Trimming… etc for first 30 day only, as Directed. As per Parks And Garden DSR 2022-2023 Items of garden work sr no.33 | 318 | Sqm. | 59.68 | ₹18,978.24 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
RECALL1319604_1.pdf
Other Document • 0.47 MB
BOQ_2282282.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].