Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹1.8 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance LOWEST BID VALUE |
| 2 | L2₹1.8 CrRejected-Finance DBC ROAD JALPAIGURI 735101 | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | 735101 | ₹1.8 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGH BID VALUE |
| 3 | L3₹1.8 CrRejected-Finance PANDAPARA JALPAIGURI | ₹1.8 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGH BID VALUE |
| 4 | L4₹1.9 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.9 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance HIGH BID VALUE |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical DBC ROAD JALPAIGURI 735101 WEST BENGAL INDIA | JALPAIGURI | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | 735101 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Non submission of latest available Auditors Report of Directorate of Co operative Audit |
Tender Value
₹1.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.6 L
Closing Date
27 Feb 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer attached to CE North East
Club Road Jalpaiguri
Raising and Strengthing of Bank Protection Work along the Left Bank of River Teesta for a length of 1000.00 m at Padamoti-I and Padamoti-II G.P. with in Block-Maynaguri P.S. Dist.Jalpaiguri
2026_IWD_997678_9
WBIW/SE/CE(NE)/NIT-04(e)/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Block-Maynaguri P.S. Dist.Jalpaiguri
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹3.6 L
Yes
30 Jul 2026
5 Feb 2026
2 Mar 2026
5 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation in the canals /drainage channels /borrow pits /River bed/ slope of bank as noted below as per designed section & throwing the spoils in layers of 25 cm. for making banks as per profile or to deposit the same in any other place with in an initial lead of 30 metre and initial lift of 1.5 metre including breaking clods, rough dressing etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
a)Ordinary soil /local soil/ soil mixed with moorum or kankar /silt, dry or moist / slushy silt / sticky soil. | 10,631.94 | Cum | 129.91 | ₹13,81,195.33 |
| 2 | Quarrying carrying, Supplying stone boulders/shingles from the Eigineer-in charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of material, loading, unloading and carriage including all inciental charges like Royalty and labour charges for laying boulder in apron or within wire netting of saussage for slope pitching and all lifts & dressing the exposed faces etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.(Quarry belongs to Non-Forest AREA Govt of W.B)N.B.The construction wing is to add royalty and other related fees at the presently prescribed rates for forest and non-forest area as stated below to arive at the total rate at quarry site till such rates are modified by the Forest Department and Department of Industry, Commerce & Enterprises, Government of West Bengal. (b) For Non-Forest area Royalty : Rs. 106.00 per Cum Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amount due towards Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable, but excluding GST) will be deducted from the bills of works .
Comprising Boulder above 30Kg each @ 60% , Boulder above 20Kg each @ 30% & Boulder above 10Kg each @ 10%. | 3,335 | Cum | 1,660.3 | ₹55,37,100.5 |
| 3 | Quarrying carrying, Supplying stone boulders/shingles from the Eigineer-in charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of material, loading, unloading and carriage including all inciental charges like Royalty and labour charges for laying boulder in apron or within wire netting of saussage for slope pitching and all lifts & dressing the exposed faces etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.(Quarry belongs to Non-Forest area Govt of W.B)N.B.The construction wing is to add royalty and other related fees at the presently prescribed rates for forest and non-forest area as stated below to arive at the total rate at quarry site till such rates are modified by the Forest Department and Department of Industry, Commerce & Enterprises, Government of West Bengal. (b) For Non-Forest area Royalty : Rs. 106.00 per Cum Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amount due towards Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable, but excluding GST) will be deducted from the bills of works .
Comprising Boulder above 30Kg each @ 60% , Boulder above 20Kg each @ 30% & Boulder above 10Kg each @ 10%. | 386 | Cum | 1,693.55 | ₹6,53,710.3 |
| 4 | Quarrying carrying, Supplying stone boulders/shingles from the Eigineer-in charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of material, loading, unloading and carriage including all inciental charges like Royalty and labour charges for boulder pitching on top and slope by pitching required boulders(Boulder above 20Kg each within lead of 100 metres and all lifts) including filling the interstices with fragments as required, preparing sub-grade by cutting or filling the earth on slope up to 7.5cm. depth, watering and rarring where necessary complete but excluding the cost of singles of filling materials as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.(Quarry belongs to Non-Forest area Govt of W.B)N.B.The construction wing is to add royalty and other related fees at the presently prescribed rates for forest and non-forest area as stated below to arive at the total rate at quarry site till such rates are modified by the Forest Department and Department of Industry, Commerce & Enterprises, Government of West Bengal. (b) For Non-Forest area Royalty : Rs. 106.00 per Cum Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amount due towards Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable, but excluding GST) will be deducted from the bills of works. a) Boulder above 20Kg each . | 3,404 | Cum | 1,942.99 | ₹66,13,937.96 |
| 5 | Supplying, fitting, fixing end pieces for rectangular /square /circular sausages at the ends, with 10 SWG GI wire net of different mesh sizes tying & sewing the same maintaining a lap length of 150mm all around with 12 SWG GI wire complete, including the cost of supply of wire netting, fitting and fixing etc, complete as per direction of the Engineer- in- charge
Mesh size 150 mm x 150 mm with 10 SWG wire- | - | Sqm | 110.84 | - |
| 6 | Making rectangular /circular sausage cage with 10 SWG galvanized iron wire of 150 mm.x 150 mm. mesh wire netting with proper lapping of minimum 150 mm including sewing the joints with 12 SWG GI wire and supply of all materials and equipments including placing the sausage cage in position ,filling the same with boulder or lump aggregates complete as per direction of the Engineer - in -charge but excluding the cost of boulder/ lump aggregates and its carriage upto the site. (Cost is excluding the cost of end pieces)
1.5 m diameter.(each length 12.00 m) | 300 | Mtr | 1,003.5 | ₹3,01,050 |
| 7 | Quarrying, carrying , supplying shingles from the Engineer-in-charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of materials, loading, unloading, stacking and carriage including all incidental charges like Royalty and Labour charges for laying filter with well graded 40mm down shingles and laying uniformly below pitching on bed, side slopes including prepairing bed with earth work upto 30 cm depth where necessary and compacting as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge and including all leads and lifts complete. N.B.The construction wing is to add royalty and other related fees at the presently prescribed rates for forest and non-forest area as stated below to arrive at the total rate at quarry site till such rates are modified by the Forest Department and Department of Industry, Commerce & Enterprises, Government of West Bengal. (a) For Forest area Royalty including entry fee and TP fee : Rs. 91.25 per Cum (b) For Non-Forest area Royalty : Rs.106.00 per Cum Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill,otherwise amount due towards Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable, but including GST) will be deducted from the bills of works Shingles for filter. | 1,687 | Cum | 1,285.11 | ₹21,67,980.57 |
| 8 | Quarrying, carrying, supplying stone boulders / shingles from the Engineer-in-charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of materials, loading,unloading and carriage including all incidental charges like Royalty and including labour charges for laying boulders in apron or with in wire netting of sausage etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.) N.B.The construction wing is to add royalty and other related fees at the presently prescribed rates for forest and non-forest area as stated below to arrive at the total rate at quarry site till such rates are modified by the Forest Department and Department of Industry, Commerce & Enterprises, Government of West Bengal. (a) For Forest area Royalty including entry fee and TP fee : Rs. 91.25 per Cum (b) For Non-Forest area Royalty : Rs.106.00 per Cum Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill,otherwise amount due towards Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable, but including GST) will be deducted from the bills of works River Bed Materials. | 243 | Cum | 1,221.95 | ₹2,96,933.85 |
| 9 | Turfing with chorkata or durba grasssods 5cm. to 8cm. thick inslope, crest berm etc. of embankments, canals and drainage channels etc. within a lead of 150 metre and all lifts including fine dressing,watering, ramming,guarding etc.complete. (sods will have to be arranged by the contractor at his own cost. Payment to be made on the grown grass only) | 6,324.56 | Sqm | 33.37 | ₹2,11,050.57 |
| 10 | Quarrying, carrying, supplying stone boulders / shingles from the Engineer-in-charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of materials, loading,unloading and carriage including all incidental charges like Royalty and labour charges for laying boulder in apron or within wire netting of sausage for slope pitching and all liftS & dressing the exposed facces etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Quarry bed belongs to Non Forest area) a) Boulder above 10 kg ( for making approach road ) N.B.The construction wing is to add royalty and other related fees at the presently prescribed rates for forest and non-forest area as stated below to arrive at the total rate at quarry site till such rates are modified by the Forest Department and Department of Industry, Commerce & Enterprises, Government of West Bengal. (a) For Forest area Royalty including entry fee and TP fee : Rs. 91.25 per Cum (b) For Non-Forest area Royalty : Rs.106.00 per Cum Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill,otherwise amount due towards Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable, but excluding GST) will be deducted from the bills of works
d) Boulder above 10 Kg. each | 154 | Cum | 1,505.6 | ₹2,31,862.4 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.74 MB
sl9.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.62 MB
Form2911S9.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.66 MB
BOQ_2446263.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].