Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1 L
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm2d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
Office of Executive Engineer REW Rajouri
Please refer BOQ
2026_RDPR_321271_85
e-NIT No. 53 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
RAJOURI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Revenue Head
₹2,000
Yes
19 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in bulk excavation by manual means in exceeding 10 sqm on plan (All kind of soil) | 2.12 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹1,016.12 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of M7.5 nominal size agg. | 0.71 | Cum | 5,202.9 | ₹3,694.06 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of M10 grade with 20% split Boulders including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level. | 1.13 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹6,478.97 |
| 4 | Providing and Laying Brick work with FPS bricks of class designation 7.5 in 1:6 mix mortar | 3.83 | Cum | 7,571.55 | ₹28,999.04 |
| 5 | Providing and Laying RCC in M20 Grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. | 0.72 | Cum | 9,821.85 | ₹7,071.73 |
| 6 | Steel Reinforcement for RCC Work | 71.72 | Kg | 115.35 | ₹8,272.9 |
| 7 | 6 mm thick Cement Plaster in 1:3 mix ( interior & exterior both sides) | 16.65 | Sqm | 241.25 | ₹4,016.81 |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for foundation, footing etc. | 4.58 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹1,311.48 |
| 9 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work Suspended floors | 5.52 | Sqm | 718.2 | ₹3,964.46 |
| 10 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement including cement slurry and curing complete, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete 50 mm thick with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate. | 2.78 | Sqm | 562.15 | ₹1,562.78 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.09 MB
BOQ_1073495.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].