Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹60,000Accepted-Finance NOT AVAILABLE | ₹60,000 | 1 | Accepted-Finance Found Eligible |
| 2 | 2₹64,000Accepted-Finance BHAGWATI NAGAR JAMMU | ₹64,000 | 2 | Accepted-Finance Found Eligible |
| 3 | 3₹65,500Accepted-Finance GOLE GUJRAL JAMMU JAMMU | ₹65,500 | 3 | Accepted-Finance Found Eligible |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S GOPAL ELECTRICAL L3 | M/S FASTTRACK ENGINEERS L2 | N B Engineering and Electric Works L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Restoration by impregnation of 40 HP motors of pumping unit no. 1 &2 installed at LIS Saranoo Old. The job involves disconnecting the electrical connections from the main supply and disassembling the motor by unfastening the foundation nuts and bolts and also decoupling from the pump and then complete disassembling of the motor involves extraction of rotor from stator followed by cleaning of stator and rotor using compressed air, organic solvent, CCL4 etc. to remove the dust particles /silt etc. Varnishing the rotor and stator with Dr. Beck compound or equivalent make of varnish in two coats, drying by hot air process. Then heat treatment of stator and rotor in electric oven for attaining moisture free status. Thereafter checking the IR value using megger meter. Greasing of the bearings properly. Assembling of the motor. The job also includes cleaning of aluminum and copper cable by using PF solvent to make it moisture and silt free. Providing/fitting of thimbles as per sample which includes crimping. Refitting the motor at its installed position and coupling with pump, making of electrical connections, alignment with pump testing of motor on full load. Complete job includes the cost of material, hiring charges of tools & tackles and, labour charges for skilled and semiskilled labour to be employed at site for execution of job including the out-station charges etc. Complete job. (Qty-02 jobs)
Cleaning of mud/silt from the pump room of L.I.S. Saranoo Old by way of engaging the manual labour/ skilled labour for cleaning. The job also includes restoration by strengthening/cleaning of 4.5 cusec discharge H.C. Pump no. 1 & 2 installed at LIS Saranoo Old by decoupling the pump from motor, suction and delivery lines by unfastening the foundation bolts. Dismantling the pump by removing the bearing cups, body brackets, top cover housings and gland brackets. Taking out rotating assembly and proper cleansing to remove silt / dust material. P/F of new set of bearings to all the pumps as per sample. Assembling the pump using oil paper packing sheet at each joint, proper locking of bearings without plays and greasing. After repairs placing the pump on base frame and tightening the foundation bolts. Connecting the pump to suction and delivery lines replacing the worn-out packing sheet nuts and bolts. Coupling the pump and motor after proper alignment/adjustment. Priming the pump and testing on full load. The job includes cost of material, tools and tackles, accidental charges, labour charges. Complete Job. (Qty-02 jobs) | 1 | Job | 0 ₹65,500 | 0 ₹64,000 | 0 ₹60,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹66,000
EMD Value
₹1,320
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer MID Akhnoor/Nowshera
Office of Executive Engineer MID Akhnoor/Nowshera
Restoration by impregnation,rebuilding,strengthening of 02 No. 40 HP motors of pumping unit no. 1 and 2, strengthening and cleaning of 02 No. 3.5 cusec discharge H.C. Pump sets at LIS Saranoo Old.
2026_IFC_320506_1
MID/AN/40
Open Tender
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Item Wise
10 days
Saranoo old
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer MID Akhnoor/Nowshera
₹1,320
Yes
Office of Executive Engineer MID Akhnoor/Nowshera
3 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Restoration by impregnation of 40 HP motors of pumping unit no. 1 &2 installed at LIS Saranoo Old. The job involves disconnecting the electrical connections from the main supply and disassembling the motor by unfastening the foundation nuts and bolts and also decoupling from the pump and then complete disassembling of the motor involves extraction of rotor from stator followed by cleaning of stator and rotor using compressed air, organic solvent, CCL4 etc. to remove the dust particles /silt etc. Varnishing the rotor and stator with Dr. Beck compound or equivalent make of varnish in two coats, drying by hot air process. Then heat treatment of stator and rotor in electric oven for attaining moisture free status. Thereafter checking the IR value using megger meter. Greasing of the bearings properly. Assembling of the motor. The job also includes cleaning of aluminum and copper cable by using PF solvent to make it moisture and silt free. Providing/fitting of thimbles as per sample which includes crimping. Refitting the motor at its installed position and coupling with pump, making of electrical connections, alignment with pump testing of motor on full load. Complete job includes the cost of material, hiring charges of tools & tackles and, labour charges for skilled and semiskilled labour to be employed at site for execution of job including the out-station charges etc. Complete job. (Qty-02 jobs)
Cleaning of mud/silt from the pump room of L.I.S. Saranoo Old by way of engaging the manual labour/ skilled labour for cleaning. The job also includes restoration by strengthening/cleaning of 4.5 cusec discharge H.C. Pump no. 1 & 2 installed at LIS Saranoo Old by decoupling the pump from motor, suction and delivery lines by unfastening the foundation bolts. Dismantling the pump by removing the bearing cups, body brackets, top cover housings and gland brackets. Taking out rotating assembly and proper cleansing to remove silt / dust material. P/F of new set of bearings to all the pumps as per sample. Assembling the pump using oil paper packing sheet at each joint, proper locking of bearings without plays and greasing. After repairs placing the pump on base frame and tightening the foundation bolts. Connecting the pump to suction and delivery lines replacing the worn-out packing sheet nuts and bolts. Coupling the pump and motor after proper alignment/adjustment. Priming the pump and testing on full load. The job includes cost of material, tools and tackles, accidental charges, labour charges. Complete Job. (Qty-02 jobs) | 1 | Job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
BOQ_1065686.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].