Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.0 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm3d left
Additional Chief Engineer (Streetlight)
Tender for SITC of Street light poles, Post top light poles with related Electrical and mechanical accessories at under developing Iconic road from Naroda Muktidham to Dehgam Junction in North zone of Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (A.M.C.)
337614
2026/27
Open
Miscellaneous Works
Works
Ahmedabad
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹6,000
Municipal commissioner, Ahmedabad
₹4.0 L
21 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
21 Aug 2026
Note : -The bidder must quote the percentage above or below the estimated cost, in both words and figures
- Above rate without GST.
Electrical Consultant : JIT Engineering Services Consultant ESTIMATE Page : 17 of
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
Volume_-I_Technical_Bid 21082026_R4.pdf
Volume_-II_Specification 21082026.pdf
Volume-III Price Bid.pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].