Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 LAccepted-Finance GOVT CONTRACTOR VILLAGE P O LAHRU TEHSIL JAWALI DISTT KANGRA H P | MANDI | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 175013 | ₹1.8 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Being lowest |
| 2 | L2₹1.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not lowest |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Jawali Division HPPWD Jawali
Providing and Laying Cement Concrete Pavement in Km. 0/040 to 0/055 and 0/320 to 0/366).
2026_PWD_141135_2
No.PWJ/CB/TA/2026-27-3335 dated 07.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
Jawali
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹350
₹4,000
3 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026 - 20 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing, laying spreading and compacting by mechanical means stone aggregate of specified size to water bound Macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness hand packing, rolling with three wheel 80-100 (Eighty/Hundred) K.N. static Road roller in stages to proper grade and camber including applying and brooming stone screening type-B of size 11.2mm (eleven point two milimetres) nominal size at the rate of 0.20 (zero point two zero) cubic metre per 10 sqmt (Ten square metre) of road surface and binding material of approved quality at the rate of 0.06 (zero point zero six) cubic metre per 10sqmt (ten square metre) of road surface to fill up the interstices of course aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density grading –II 63mm to 45mm ( Sixty three millimetres to forty five millimetres) size 75mm (Seventy Five millimetres) compacted thickness as per M.O.R.D. technical specifications section 400 including hauling of material within all leads, lifts as per the entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer – in- Charge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidental . The rate is including octroi, royality, malkana, toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 3.6 | Cubic Metres | 1,850 | ₹6,660 |
| 2 | Providing and laying mechanically mixed and vibrated plain cement concrete in open foundation for all type of structures Grade M-20 (M-twenty) nominal mix 1:2:4 (One cement : two sand : four graded crushed/ broken stone aggregate 40mm (Forty milimetres) nominal size in flooring on ground or under water and curing complete including pumping or bailing out water, dewatering, removal of slush which may arise at the time of laying concrete complete for all heights/ depths including cost of form work as per Drawing and M.O.R.D. technical specification section 800, 900 and 1200 as per entire satisfaction and directions of the Engineer-in-Charge including haulage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidental . The rate is including octroi, royality, malkana, toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 29.31 | Cubic Metre | 6,450 | ₹1,89,049.5 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 17.62 MB
BOQ_209483.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].