Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹18.2 L
EMD Value
₹36,354
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
Executive Engineer
EE, Horticulture Civil Division-IV, Nehru Place ND
Name of work Maintenance of completed scheme under Nazul A/C-II(HZ).SH. Rearrangement of Children Play Equipment and maintenance work at MP Green Area Bundh C Block SDA in Sub division-II under the territorial jurisdiction of Horticulture Division-I
2026_DDA_924778_1
19/EE/HCD-4/DDA/2026-27 (Re-Invite)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Horticulture Civil Division-IV, Nehru Place ND
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹0
₹36,354
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-incharge.
(a) All kinds of soil | 36 | Cum | 177.5 | ₹6,390 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
(a) 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-lll) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 9 | Cum | 7,878.5 | ₹70,906.5 |
| 3 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. | 159 | Cum | 2,123.75 | ₹3,37,676.25 |
| 4 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge.
(a) Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (including equivalent design mix) | 15 | Cum | 2,434.25 | ₹36,513.75 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
(a)1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-lll) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 14 | Cum | 6,518.6 | ₹91,260.4 |
| 6 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved. | 20 | Cum | 263.95 | ₹5,279 |
| 7 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:
(a) Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 15 | Cum. | 7,132.25 | ₹1,06,983.75 |
| 8 | Red Sand Stone (machine cutting edges) of 40 mm thick in seat wall, risers of steps, skirting, dado and pillars laid on 12 mm (average) thick cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and joined with grey cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the slabs, including rubbing and polishing complete. | 36 | Sqm. | 2,347.6 | ₹84,513.6 |
| 9 | 40 mm thick fine dressed stone flooring over 20 mm (average) thick base of cement mortar 1:5 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand), including pointing with cement mortar 1:2 (1 cement : 2 stone dust) with an admixture of pigment to match the shade of stone.
(a) Red sand stone | 37 | Sqm. | 1,526.05 | ₹56,463.85 |
| 10 | Dholpur / white sand stone of 40 mm thick in seat wall, riser of steps, skirting, dasdo and pillars laid on 12mm (average) thick cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and joined with grey cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the slabs, including rubbbing and polishing complete. | 62 | Sqm. | 2,403.8 | ₹1,49,035.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.45 MB
NIT-19.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.98 MB
BOQ_971796.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .