Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.6 L
EMD Value
₹11,259
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 11:00 am6d left
E.O,RSM
RAJPUR SONARPUR MUNICIPALITY
Upgradation of C. C. Road from HO Haripada Jana to HO Kartik Das in Ward No. 35 under Rajpur-Sonarpur Municipality
2026_MAD_5020955_1
WBMAD/ULB/RSM/125/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
RAJPUR SONARPUR MUNICIPALITY
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹11,259
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in Marshy Soil : Excavation for roadway in marshy soil with hydraulic excavator 0.9 cum bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers and disposal within all lifts and lead upto 1000 metres, trimming of bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections
(Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 301).
Item- 10 , Pg-83 of NH Schedule of Rates 2019-20 [Rate recasted] | 1 | M3 | 92.08 | ₹91.99 |
| 2 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200). A)PCC Grade M15 I) With using concrete mixer
Ref - It. No.-8 , Pg- 184, of (NH Schedule of Rates 2019-20) [Rate recasted] | - | M3 | 6,690.9 | - |
| 3 | Brick masonry work with 1st class full size bricks except when necessary to complete the bond in cement morter 1:3 in sub-structure complete, including thoroughly soaking the bricks in a tank filled with water for a minimum period of one hour prior to being laid, protecting the green structure from rain by suitable covering and with a minimum Seven days curing etc., but excluding pointing and plastering, as per drawing and Technical.
Specifications.(Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1300 & 2200).
Page-218, item-1,(N H Schedule of Rates_2019-20) [Rate recasted] | 1 | M3 | 6,805.55 | ₹6,798.74 |
| 4 | Sand Filling in Foundation Trenches with good local sand free from earth not exceeding 150 mm compacted thickness including inundating each layer by profuse water and porking and rammimg layer by layer. Quality of sand is to be approved by the Engineer-in-charge.(Reference to MORT&H's specification 304).
Item-3, Pg.- 182 (NH Schedule of Rates 2019-20) [Rate recasted] | 69.49 | M3 | 1,563.44 | ₹1,08,643.45 |
| 5 | Plastering with cement mortar (1:3) on brick work in sub-structure complete all including raking out joints curing, etc as per Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's
specifications 1300 & 2200).
Page- 219, Item- 3 (NH Schedule of Rates 2019-20) [Rate recasted] | 4.32 | M2 | 128.5 | ₹555.12 |
| 6 | Supplying, binding, fixing etc. including initial straightening, cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position of uncoated HYSD reinforcement bar in sub-structure complete as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1600 & 2200).
Ref- Item-40, Pg. - 217 of (NH Schedule of Rates 2019-20) [Rate recasted] | 0.04 | M.T. | 68,107.03 | ₹2,656.17 |
| 7 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200). B)PCC Grade M20 I) With using concrete mixer
Ref - It. No.-8 , Pg- 184, of (NH Schedule of Rates 2019-20 ). | 1 | M3 | 7,145.18 | ₹7,138.03 |
| 349 | GST @ 18% | - | Nos | 0.18 | - |
| 350 | Labour Welfare Cess @ 1% | - | Nos | 0.01 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
BOQ_5098113.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].