Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -40.65% | ₹16.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹17.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -38.99% | ₹17.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹19.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -32.82% | ₹19.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹22.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -22.88% | ₹22.0 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Finance | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Finance Others-Vardhman infra is a partnership firm comprising two partners, as reflected in the CRB Registration certificate submitted with the bid. |
Tender Value
₹28.5 L
EMD Value
₹57,005
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
EE, Horticulture Civil Division-IV, Nehru Place ND
Name of work Maintenance of completed scheme under Nazul A/C-II(HZ). SH. Annual Maintenance of Park in Horticulture Civil Division-IV (Sub division-V) under the territorial Jurisdiction of Horticulture Division-IV/HZ/DDA.
2026_DDA_920764_1
12/EE/HCD-4/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
240 days
Horticulture Civil Division-IV, Nehru Place ND
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹0
₹57,005
3 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.
(i) All kinds of soil. | 5 | Cum. | 260.3 | ₹1,301.5 |
| 2 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and inequalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m.
(a) All kinds of soil | 50 | Sqm. | 34.15 | ₹1,707.5 |
| 3 | Excavating holes more than 0.10 cum & upto 0.5 cum including getting out the excavated soil, then returning the soil as required in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering etc, disposing of surplus excavated soil, as directed within a lead of 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m.
(a) All kinds of soil | 10 | Each | 82.45 | ₹824.5 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
(a) 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 20 | Cum. | 6,518.6 | ₹1,30,372 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
(a) 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-lll) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 6 | Cum. | 7,878.5 | ₹47,271 |
| 6 | Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including supportive structure, cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming Coat of approved steel primer, Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade :Two or more coats on new work, including welding and bolted with special shaped Washers etc. complete.
(a) Hot finished welded type tubes | 500 | Kg | 199.4 | ₹99,700 |
| 7 | Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer,Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade :Two or more coats on new work using structural steel etc. as required.
(a) In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works. | 300 | Kg | 176.9 | ₹53,070 |
| 8 | CEMENT PLASTER (IN COARSE SAND)
(a) 12 mm cement plaster of mix :
(i)1:6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand) | 140 | Sqm. | 343.65 | ₹48,111 |
| 9 | POINTING ON STONE WORK
Pointing on stone work with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand) :
(a)Raised and cut pointing | 400 | Sqm. | 701.05 | ₹2,80,420 |
| 10 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade :
(a) One or more coats on old work | 1,000 | Sqm. | 102.8 | ₹1,02,800 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.28 MB
NIT-12.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.04 MB
BOQ_967599.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].