Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹65.8 L
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Registrar
Registrar Office, Gurucharan University Silchar
Proposed construction of RCC Third Floor and Semi RCC Fourth Floor of New RUSA Building including water supply and sanitary fitting at G C University Silchar
2026_GUR_53722_1
107/9/2026/1DT16/06/26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
274 days
Gurucharan University Silchar
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,000
₹1.3 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns,
pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement : 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 17.9 | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 56.21 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Shuttering of Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers | 399.39 | sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Shuttering of Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform | 320.78 | sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Shuttering of Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts | 138.6 | sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Half brick masonry with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level. Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 764.64 | sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS: 15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/ sqm including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete. 11.41.2 Size of Tile 600x600 mm | 523.09 | sqm | - | - |
| 8 | 15 mm cement plaster on the rough side of single or half brick wall of mix : 13.2.1 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) | 1,790.83 | sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more of primary brands like TATA TISCON,JINDAL PANTHER,JSW,SHYAM STEEL,SAIL etc | 7,598.87 | kg | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and fixing aluminium work for doors, windows, ventilators and partitions with extruded built up standard tubular sections/ appropriate Z sections and other sections of approved make conforming to IS: 733 and IS: 1285, fixing with dash fasteners of required dia and size, including necessary filling up the gaps at junctions, i.e. at top, bottom and sides with required EPDM rubber/ neoprene gasket etc. Aluminium sections shall be smooth, rust free, straight, mitred and jointed mechanically wherever required including cleat angle, Aluminium snap beading for glazing / paneling, C.P. brass / stainless steel screws, all complete as per architectural drawings and the directions of Engineer-in-charge. (Glazing, paneling and dash fasteners to be paid for separately) : For fixed portion. Powder coated aluminum (minimum thickness of powder coating 50 micron) | 259.2 | kg | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_84468.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].