Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.3 CrAccepted-AOC HOUSE NO 315 SARADEIPUR DHAULI GOPINATHPUR KHURDHA ODISHA 751002 | BHUBANESWAR | KHORDHA | ODISHA | 751002 | ₹4.3 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L1₹4.3 CrRejected-Finance | ₹4.3 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance L1 |
| 3 | L1₹4.3 CrRejected-Finance AT BARIMAL PO HATIBARI PS SUKINDA DIST JAJPUR PIN 755018 | JAJAPUR | ODISHA | 755018 | ₹4.3 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance L1 |
| 4 | L2₹4.8 CrRejected-Finance | ₹4.8 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 5 | L3₹4.8 CrRejected-Finance AT BARIMAL PO HATIBARI PS SUKINDA DIST JAJPUR PIN 755018 | JAJAPUR | ODISHA | 755018 | ₹4.8 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹4.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.3 L
Closing Date
21 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Chief Construction Engineer, R.W. Circle, Keonjhar
O/o C.C.E., R.W. Circle, Keonjhar
Construction of bridge over Champajhar Nallah on Goudachampei to Kodipasa Gopalsahi road. (4x10.77 mtr. c/c with Open Foundation) under SBY in the District of Keonjhar.
2026_CERWI_129091_1
NCB-03/ RWCKJR/2026-27
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Bridges
Percentage
360 days
Keonjhar
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹4.3 L
Yes
31 Jul 2026
9 May 2026
22 May 2026
9 May 2026
21 May 2026
9 May 2026
9 May 2026 - 20 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of in hard soil with initial lead and lift including dressing the sides & leveling the bed of the foundation to the required width & required depth including dewatering if necessary and stacking the excavated materials away from working area etc.complete and as per specification and direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 2,646.5 | cum | 230.75 | ₹6,10,680.34 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation of in hard soil in foundation with initial lead and lift including dressing the sides & leveling the bed of the foundation to the required width & required depth including dewatering if necessary and stacking the excavated materials away from working area etc.complete and as per specification and direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 2,092.74 | cum | 382.2 | ₹7,99,845.61 |
| 3 | Cement concrete (1:3:6) in foundation & plinth with 4cm. crusher broken granite metal of approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting lowering & laying in layers not exceeding 150mm. thick with proper packing & ramming each layer of concrete by means of vibrator ,providing groove & beads where necessary including curing, dewatering, shoring, shuttering if necessary at the time of laying concrete with cost, conveyance royality & taxes of all material required for the work including supplying & working pumps, T&P articles finishing the exposed surface smooth as per specific ation & direction of the Engineer-in-charge. In Foundation | 140.39 | cum | 5,704.62 | ₹8,00,865.9 |
| 3.01 | In Substructure | 1,174.24 | cum | 5,733.9 | ₹67,32,969 |
| 4 | RCC of design mix of M-30grade having specified characteristics compressive strength/ target mean strength of 250kg./cm2 in design mix with minimum quantity of cement as specified in IRC Code of 150 mm. cubes at 28 days curing after mixing & tests conducted in accordance with relevant clauses of IS 456/IS 516/IRC 216/1987/IRC-78/1983 using crusher broken hard granite course aggregate of 20mm. down graded.sizes & proportion as specified in clause-302.6.2 of IRC 21/1987 & IS-10262 & subject to mix design in conformity with the grading & proportion of different materials for concrete as specified in the relevant codes of approved quality, obtained from approved quarry & using minimum quantity of cement confirming to codal provision including hoisting, lowering & laying concrete in layers not exceeding 15cm thick compacting with vibrators watering & curing for 28 days including water tight steel centering , shuttering (In Foundation) | 281.12 | cum | 6,873.65 | ₹19,32,292.99 |
| 4.01 | Abutment & Pier Shaft | 351.26 | cum | 9,057.85 | ₹31,81,651.33 |
| 4.02 | Pier & Abutment cap | 12.44 | cum | 8,757.4 | ₹1,08,907.03 |
| 4.03 | Dirt Wall | 2.77 | cum | 12,062.2 | ₹33,460.54 |
| 4.04 | Approach Slab+ Wearing coat | 21.04 | cum | 7,255.25 | ₹1,52,650.46 |
| 4.05 | Retaing wall/wing wall | 5.99 | cum | 15,667.45 | ₹93,769.69 |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.91 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.71 MB
BOQ_590444.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
2ndcorrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
1stcorrigendumnotice.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].