Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 CrAccepted-Finance H NO 245 A NEAR PRIMARY SCHOOL NIRMALANAGAR XELDEM QUEPEM GOA 403705 | XELDEM | QUEPEM | GOA | 403705 | ₹1.8 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.8 CrRejected-Finance H NO 37 A NEAR MILITARY CAMP MARGAO QUEPEM ROAD NAVELIM SALCETE GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403529 | ₹1.8 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S UNIQUE CONSTRUCTIONS L1 | ULTRACON CONSTRUCTIONS PVT. LTD. L2 | Western Dredging L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/ manual means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other material either in full or in parts, as the case may be by adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of surplus excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and lifts etc as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc. complete. | 2,314.2 | Cu.m. | 294.58 ₹6,81,717.04 Lowest | 300.3 ₹6,94,954.26 | 385 ₹8,90,967 |
| 2.00 | Earthwork in excavation for de-silting of rivers, nallahs, ponds etc, by mechanical means in all type of strata comprising any of the material such as soil, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted, inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc including setting out construction of shoring and strutting, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dresing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated stuff in specified areas with 50m lead and lifts etc. and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc. all complete. | 2,016 | Cu.m. | 163.1 ₹3,28,809.6 Lowest | 166.27 ₹3,35,200.32 | 450 ₹9,07,200 |
| 3.00 | Supplying jamba wooden bally piles 150mm mean diameter cut to a length required (not exceeding 9 metres ) and planted in position ready for driving: Upto 2.50m long pile | 1,313 | Metre | 197.76 ₹2,59,658.88 Lowest | 201.6 ₹2,64,700.8 | 850 ₹11,16,050 |
| 4.00 | Driving down wooden piles of 150mm diameter either in vertical or battered work to approved lines and level through various strata including arranging all the appliances necessary for pile complete at site (portion in ground only to be measured) Upto 2.50m long pile | 1,155 | Cum | 314.15 ₹3,62,843.25 | 320.25 ₹3,69,888.75 | 250 ₹2,88,750 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 143 | Sq.m | 2,277.33 ₹3,25,658.19 Lowest | 2,321.55 ₹3,31,981.65 | 3,200 ₹4,57,600 |
| 6.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 2,856 | Cum | 419.21 ₹11,97,263.76 | 427.35 ₹12,20,511.6 | 407 ₹11,62,392 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level. | 1,640 | RM | 7,014.3 ₹1,15,03,452 Lowest | 7,150.5 ₹1,17,26,820 | 7,200 ₹1,18,08,000 |
| 8.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while layingpipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retainig structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge 110mm Dia. | 672 | R.M. | 373.89 ₹2,51,254.08 | 381.15 ₹2,56,132.8 | 363 ₹2,43,936 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.4 L
Closing Date
22 Apr 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EE XI, WRD
Ravonfond, Navelim
Providing protective measures to the banks of nallah on upstream of proposed bandhara at Shirdon Udain-Paz in V.P. Shiroda of Shiroda Constituency of Ponda Taluka
2026_WRD_28615_1
WRD/WDXI/PB/F.24/2026-27/55Sr1
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
120 days
Ravonfond, Navelim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹3.4 L
18 May 2026
10 Apr 2026
24 Apr 2026
10 Apr 2026
22 Apr 2026
10 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/ manual means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other material either in full or in parts, as the case may be by adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of surplus excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and lifts etc as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc. complete. | - | Cu.m. | - | - |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation for de-silting of rivers, nallahs, ponds etc, by mechanical means in all type of strata comprising any of the material such as soil, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted, inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc including setting out construction of shoring and strutting, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dresing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated stuff in specified areas with 50m lead and lifts etc. and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc. all complete. | - | Cu.m. | - | - |
| 3 | Supplying jamba wooden bally piles 150mm mean diameter cut to a length required (not exceeding 9 metres ) and planted in position ready for driving: Upto 2.50m long pile | - | Metre | - | - |
| 4 | Driving down wooden piles of 150mm diameter either in vertical or battered work to approved lines and level through various strata including arranging all the appliances necessary for pile complete at site (portion in ground only to be measured) Upto 2.50m long pile | - | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | - | Sq.m | - | - |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level. | - | RM | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while layingpipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retainig structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge 110mm Dia. | - | R.M. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.01 MB
BOQ_29053.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].