Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹12.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹12.6 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Bidder |
| 2 | 2₹12.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.6 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Maulaali Mohammed Tirawali L2 | Keshav Ramchandra Raikar L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Provding and Laying 24mm dia wire rope 6x36 fibre core having approved certificate winding on drums on left and right to lift 40T spillway gate of Opa barrage at Opa Khandepar in Ponda Taluka, including the cost of Cardium Compound, applying of Cardium Compound grease with spell coat 140 or of equivalent type using all safety equipments, scaffolding, Carriage, labour and transportation etc complete as directed by Engineer Incharge. | 3 | Job | 3,56,895 ₹10,70,685 | 3,56,725 ₹10,70,175 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹12.0 L
EMD Value
₹24,065
Closing Date
3 Jun 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EE III
EE, WD III, WRD, Ponda Goa
Providing and laying 24mm dia wire rope 6x36 fiber core including applying of Cardium compound winding on drums to lift 40t spillway gate no 1 3 5 of Opa barrage at Opa Khandepar in Ponda Taluka.
2026_WRD_29341_1
10/26-27/ACT/WDIII/WRD/92/s4
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
Ponda
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹24,065
9 Jul 2026
21 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
3 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Provding and Laying 24mm dia wire rope 6x36 fibre core having approved certificate winding on drums on left and right to lift 40T spillway gate of Opa barrage at Opa Khandepar in Ponda Taluka, including the cost of Cardium Compound, applying of Cardium Compound grease with spell coat 140 or of equivalent type using all safety equipments, scaffolding, Carriage, labour and transportation etc complete as directed by Engineer Incharge. | 3 | Job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.01 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_29765.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].