Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.6 LAccepted-AOC NO 8 PLOT NO 35 1ST MAIN ROAD 2ND PHASE PEENYA INDL AREA BANGALORE 560058 | BANGALORE | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560058 | ₹10.6 L Quoted ₹19.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC PO Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹39.6 LRejected-AOC C 27 JJ NAGAR MUGAPPAIR EAST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CHENNAI 600037 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600037 | ₹39.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 Tenderer |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not Suitable |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PDCS Projects India Pvt Ltd L2 | Avana Electrosystems Pvt. Ltd. L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply of Differential Numerical Relay | 14 | Nos | 1,18,120 ₹19,51,342.4 | 48,000 ₹7,92,960 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Supply of O/C + E/F Numerical Relay | 78 | Nos | 21,850 ₹20,11,074 | 12,000 ₹11,04,480 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹17.8 L
EMD Value
₹17,800
Closing Date
8 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/TEDC/M/TRY
SE/TEDC/M/TRY MANNARPURAM, TRICHY
SUPPLY OF Differential Numerical Relay
2025_EB_617288_1
SE/TEDC/M/TRY.28(E-T)/25-26, Dt.25.10.25
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
MANNARPURAM, TRICHY
TANGEDCO Experience
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹17,800
Yes
13 Apr 2026
25 Oct 2025
10 Nov 2025
25 Oct 2025
8 Nov 2025
25 Oct 2025
25 Oct 2025 - 8 Nov 2025
Amount
Supply of Differential Numerical Relay
Supply of O/C + E/F Numerical Relay
PDCS Projects India Pvt Ltd (BID ID -1506367)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
technical_737691.pdf
techsummary_737691.pdf
finance_737691.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_737691.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
BOQ_737691.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].