Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.6 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Replacement Maintenance of 12V DG starting Battery under
9848208
GEM/2026/B/7997727
Two Packet Bid
Arranging Checking of DG set,Supplying and replacing the DG starting Battery 12 V 100 AH,Supplying
Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
3 yrs
₹77,000
₹3 L
50%
Accounts Officer Cash, THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ELECTRICALBSNL FAFADIH RAIPUR-492009, (Accounts Officers Cash, Bsnl Gmtd, Bilaspur)
Exempted
Yes
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arranging Checking of DG set | Arranging Checking of DG set for its starting after installation of battery i/c arranging of diesel for testing i/c testing on exchange load with required T&P etc complete as required | 4 | Set | Narayan Lal Sahu 495001,Officeof The Executive Engineer[Electrical],BSNL Electrical Divison,2 nd Floor City Telephone Exchange Building BILASPUR C.G.495001 | 30 |
| 2 | Supplying and replacing the DG starting Battery 12 V 100 AH | Supplying and replacing the DG starting Battery of the following capacity i/c transportation testing and commissioning etc as required Semi-maintenance free 12volt 100 AH Make Exide Express or any BSNL approved make | 10 | Set | Narayan Lal Sahu 495001,Officeof The Executive Engineer[Electrical],BSNL Electrical Divison,2 nd Floor City Telephone Exchange Building BILASPUR C.G.495001 | 30 |
| 3 | Supplying and replacing the DG starting Battery 12 V 130 AH | Supplying and replacing the DG starting Battery of the following capacity i/c transportation testing and commissioning etc as required Semi-maintenance free 12 volt 130 AH make Exide Express or any BSNL approved make | 3 | Set | Narayan Lal Sahu 495001,Officeof The Executive Engineer[Electrical],BSNL Electrical Divison,2 nd Floor City Telephone Exchange Building BILASPUR C.G.495001 | 30 |
| 4 | Supplying and fixing of SMPS Bty charger | Supplying and fixing an SMPS Battery charger of suitable capacity with auto cut off New External Type with wiring complete as required | 8 | Job | Narayan Lal Sahu 495001,Officeof The Executive Engineer[Electrical],BSNL Electrical Divison,2 nd Floor City Telephone Exchange Building BILASPUR C.G.495001 | 30 |
| 5 | Supplying and fixing of Copper flexible cable | Supplying and fixing of Copper flexible cable approx 1 mtr in length each for positive and negative terminals with terminal strip/angle type at one end and lugs at other end with nuts/bolts for DG set i/c testing commisioning etc as reqd not less than 35sqmm | 4 | Set | Narayan Lal Sahu 495001,Officeof The Executive Engineer[Electrical],BSNL Electrical Divison,2 nd Floor City Telephone Exchange Building BILASPUR C.G.495001 | 30 |
| 6 | Repairing of existing self starter | Repairing of existing self starter at nearest work shop complet removing and reinsttalation complete connection testing as required | 2 | Nos | Narayan Lal Sahu 495001,Officeof The Executive Engineer[Electrical],BSNL Electrical Divison,2 nd Floor City Telephone Exchange Building BILASPUR C.G.495001 | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9848208.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
report_2026-09-04-15-46-32_df233bb1e56d7bf5180a4999e65d541f.pdf
BOQ • 1.56 MB
boq_item_sample_2026-09-04-15-46-32_a3e14207ced89c3f5b26ac4e3a237bd8.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_8e756aa4-6b9a-42aa-bc2a1788518245003_EEEBSNLRYP.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 2.37 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].