Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹55.8 L
EMD Value
₹94,600
Closing Date
3 Oct 2026, 12:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Hydrant Pressured Mobile Foam Unit
Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925
Personal Fall Arrest System- Full Body Harness Conforming to IS 3521 (Part 1)
9767607
GEM/2026/B/7927506
Two Packet Bid
Hydrant Pressured Mobile Foam Unit,Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925,Industrial S
Kerala; Thrissur, Kerala; Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu; Ramanagara, Karnataka; Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu; Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka; Hassan, Karnataka; Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu; Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu; Sivaganga, Tamil Nadu; Karur, Tamil Nadu; Ernakulam, Kerala; Kolar, Karnataka; Malappuram, Kerala; Vijayapura, Karnataka; Madurai, Tamil Nadu; Mysuru, Karnataka; Dharwad, Karnataka; Palakkad, Kerala; Tumakuru, Karnataka; Villupuram, Tamil Nadu; Salem, Tamil Nadu; Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu; Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu; Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu; Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu; Vellore, Tamil Nadu; Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu; Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu; Chitradurga
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT_CUSTOM
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hydrant Pressured Mobile Foam Unit | - | - | - |
| Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925 | - | - | - |
| Personal Fall Arrest System- Full Body Harness Conforming to IS 3521 (Part 1) | - | - | - |
POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, SRTS-II Head Quarter, Near RTO Driving Test Track, Singanayakanahalli, Yelahanaka Hobli, Bangalore-560064, (Powergrid Corporation Of India Limited)
₹94,600
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
4 Oct 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9767607.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.18 MB
technical_specifications_2026-08-17-17-39-06_ecb16e7339bc0ada0d48b36f4e6ecee3.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 0.24 MB
ATC_R2_6258fb03-8770-4f20-907d1788414070583_buyerbangalore15.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.50 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .