Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.9 L
EMD Value
₹22,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm6d left
Executive Engineer
Room No.48 Vikas Bhawan Rampur
Construction of an interlocking road and a drain in the village of Srinagar (under Gram Panchayat Shivnagar), opposite Gurudwara Singh Sabha Sahib.
2026_REDUP_1182424_1
726/RED/Tender/ Bond Clerk/2026-27 Dated- 10.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Rampur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,354
₹22,000
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (Loam, clay or sand) including lift upt 1.50 M, and lead upto 30M and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundaton trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer-in charge upto a distance of 30 M from the foundation trenches. (Where machine con not reach/move). For Building work only. (S.I.No..-251). | 3.42 | Cum. | 190 | ₹649.8 |
| - | Concrete with 4 cm. gauge brick ballast, fine sand and cement in proportion of 8:4:1 in foundations including supply of all materials, labour and T & P etc. required for proper completion of work. | 2.57 | Cum. | 3,847.5 | ₹9,888.07 |
| - | M 150 brick work in 1 :4 cement and C. sand of 2.25 F.M. mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labour and T & P etc. required for proper completion of work. | 6.21 | Cum. | 4,854.5 | ₹30,146.45 |
| - | Cement Concrete with 2 cm. gauge approved stone grit, approved coarse sand and cement in proportion of 4:2:1 including supply of all materials, labour and T & P etc. required for proper completion of work. | 1.2 | Cum. | 7,220 | ₹8,664 |
| - | 12mm thick plaster with one part of cement and four part of approved coarse sand over brick work minimum thickness not to be less than 1Cm. Including supply of all materials labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work. | 22.5 | Sqm. | 193.8 | ₹4,360.5 |
| - | Earth work in cutting or in embankment in ordinary soil, Excavation to be in the from of regular pits not exceeding 1/2 metre depth and earth work in embankment to be in 20 cm. layers including ramming & dressing the surface to the required levels and slopes and also 1.5 metre lifts and 30 m. lead. and with extra lead of 3.00 K.M. cartage including loading, unloading etc | 190.5 | Cum. | 228.47 | ₹43,523.53 |
| - | Concrete with 4 cm. gauge approved stone ballast, coarse sand and cement in proportion of 12 :6 :1 in foundations and sub base of Concrete road slab including supply of all materials, labour and T & P etc. required for proper completion of work. | 63.6 | Cum. | 4,697.75 | ₹2,98,776.9 |
| - | Providing and laying of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements having thickness 80 mm including all complete of the work. | 636 | Sqm. | 817 | ₹5,19,612 |
| - | Supply & Fixing of black granite marble stone sign. Board size 0.90 x 0.75 m. I/C carving,letter writing, b/w, plaster, snowcen and painting required with all cost of complete asper sanctioned by S.E. R.E.D. MBD. | 1 | Nos. | 4,845 | ₹4,845 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.11 MB
BOQ_2222973.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
T-1.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].