Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.9 LAccepted-Finance | ₹6.9 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹8.8 LRejected-Finance MANGERIYA MANGERIYA BHOPALGARGH JODHPUR 342901 | JODHPUR | JODHPUR | RAJASTHAN | 342901 | ₹8.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not Lowest |
| 3 | L3₹8.8 LRejected-Finance H 10 KARNI NAGAR NEW NAGAUR ROAD NEAR MANDORE POLICE STATION 8TH MILL MANDORE JODHPUR 342304 | JODHPUR | JODHPUR | RAJASTHAN | 342304 | ₹8.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not Lowest |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Shri Electrical Enterprises L3 | LOKESH ELECTRICAL WORKS CONTRACTOR L1 | M/s JOG SINGH MATERIALS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Material and labour for spray painting to indoor type double door LT panels/feeder pillar box and replacement of door hinges, sliding bolts, cable entry MS sheets, cable glands, pedestal locks, bow handle and connected accessories where required by welding, cutting, drilling etc and incl fixing with MS nuts and bolts and cleaning of panels from inside and outside and removing any faulty part of cable and preparing the cable for connection with suitable Al lugs and insulating with proper colour code PVC tape whereever required, and including two coats of spray painting by synthetic enameled paint complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. Note:- 1) Proper shut down will be taken by the authorised rep only. 2) Panel should be made vermin proof and close properly after repair. | 5 | Each Job | 1,400 ₹7,000 | 1,500 ₹7,500 | 700 ₹3,500 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Material and labour for spray painting to outdoor type double door LT panels/feeder pillar box and replacement of door hinges, sliding bolts, cable entry MS sheets, cable glands, pedestal locks, bow handle and connected accessories where required by welding, cutting, drilling etc and incl fixing with MS nuts and bolts and cleaning of panels from inside and outside and removing any faulty part of cable and preparing the cable for connection with suitable Al lugs and insulating with proper colour code PVC tape whereever required,and including two coats of spray painting by synthetic enameled paint complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. Note:- 1) Proper shut down will be taken by the authorised rep only. 2) Panel should be made vermin proof and close properly after repair. | 25 | Each Job | 1,350 ₹33,750 | 1,200 ₹30,000 | 700 ₹17,500 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Re-routing/relaying of existing LT cable PVC/XLPE insulated aluminium conductor armoured with glavanised steel wire complete of any size and core from any position i.e ground /wall/poles/ culverts etc complete with protection cover, sand, pipe complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-charge.
Note:- (i) Old cable as obtained shall be re-used.
(ii) Old serviceable protection cover, protection pipe and sand obtained under this item shall be reused if found serviceable.
(iii) Earth work and any other new items shall be measured and paid separately under relavent items. | 150 | RM | 30 ₹4,500 | 30 ₹4,500 | 25 ₹3,750 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Material and labour for replacement of old unserviceable indicator lamp any type with LED based indicating lamps of RYB colour incl disconnecting and connecting of the same all as directed at site. | 15 | Set of three | 150 ₹2,250 Lowest | 200 ₹3,000 | 400 ₹6,000 |
| 5.00 | Material and labour for fabrication of copper busbar iE26:E29 hot in any size and shape all as directed and including RYB insulation mounted on epoxy cast/polymer glass insulators all as directed by Engr-in-charge. | 8 | Kg | 970 ₹7,760 Lowest | 1,300 ₹10,400 | 1,400 ₹11,200 |
| 6.00 | Supply, fixing and replacement of MCCB 630 Amps 4 pole 50 KA 415 Volts 3 Phase 4 wire, microprocesssor release type MTX1.0 (Icu=Ics=100%), Uimp=8kV including accessories like spreaders, nut bolts, lugs etc suitable setting complete all as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 2 | Each | 33,500 ₹67,000 | 19,900 ₹39,800 Lowest | 31,000 ₹62,000 |
| 7.00 | All as per item No. 6.00 here-in-above, but MCCB 400 Amps 4 pole 36 KA. | 3 | Each | 24,500 ₹73,500 | 15,000 ₹45,000 Lowest | 26,000 ₹78,000 |
| 8.00 | All as per item No. 6.00 here-in-above, but MCCB 250 Amps 4 pole 36 KA | 3 | Each | 20,500 ₹61,500 | 11,000 ₹33,000 Lowest | 21,000 ₹63,000 |
| 9.00 | All as per item No. 6.00 here-in-above, but MCCB 250 Amps 3 pole 36 KA | 2 | Each | 17,500 ₹35,000 | 9,000 ₹18,000 Lowest | 19,000 ₹38,000 |
| 10.00 | All as per item No. 6.00 here-in-above, but MCCB 160 Amps 4 pole 36 KA | 2 | Each | 15,000 ₹30,000 | 7,500 ₹15,000 Lowest | 18,000 ₹36,000 |
Tender Value
₹9.8 L
EMD Value
₹19,600
Closing Date
13 Apr 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
AGE (I) R AND D JODHPUR
AGE (I) R AND D DEFENCE LABORATORY JODHPUR
REPAIR/MAINT AND REPLACEMENT LT PANELS AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT DEFENCE LAB JODHPUR
2026_MES_755739_1
8700/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
AGE (I) R AND D JODHPUR
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
AGE (I) R AND D JODHPUR
₹19,600
Yes
3 Sept 2026
23 Mar 2026
15 Apr 2026
23 Mar 2026
13 Apr 2026
24 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Material and labour for spray painting to indoor type double door LT panels/feeder pillar box and replacement of door hinges, sliding bolts, cable entry MS sheets, cable glands, pedestal locks, bow handle and connected accessories where required by welding, cutting, drilling etc and incl fixing with MS nuts and bolts and cleaning of panels from inside and outside and removing any faulty part of cable and preparing the cable for connection with suitable Al lugs and insulating with proper colour code PVC tape whereever required, and including two coats of spray painting by synthetic enameled paint complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. Note:- 1) Proper shut down will be taken by the authorised rep only. 2) Panel should be made vermin proof and close properly after repair. | - | Each Job | - | - |
| - | Material and labour for spray painting to outdoor type double door LT panels/feeder pillar box and replacement of door hinges, sliding bolts, cable entry MS sheets, cable glands, pedestal locks, bow handle and connected accessories where required by welding, cutting, drilling etc and incl fixing with MS nuts and bolts and cleaning of panels from inside and outside and removing any faulty part of cable and preparing the cable for connection with suitable Al lugs and insulating with proper colour code PVC tape whereever required,and including two coats of spray painting by synthetic enameled paint complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. Note:- 1) Proper shut down will be taken by the authorised rep only. 2) Panel should be made vermin proof and close properly after repair. | - | Each Job | - | - |
| - | Re-routing/relaying of existing LT cable PVC/XLPE insulated aluminium conductor armoured with glavanised steel wire complete of any size and core from any position i.e ground /wall/poles/ culverts etc complete with protection cover, sand, pipe complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-charge.
Note:- (i) Old cable as obtained shall be re-used.
(ii) Old serviceable protection cover, protection pipe and sand obtained under this item shall be reused if found serviceable.
(iii) Earth work and any other new items shall be measured and paid separately under relavent items. | - | RM | - | - |
| - | Material and labour for replacement of old unserviceable indicator lamp any type with LED based indicating lamps of RYB colour incl disconnecting and connecting of the same all as directed at site. | - | Set of three | - | - |
| - | Material and labour for fabrication of copper busbar iE26:E29 hot in any size and shape all as directed and including RYB insulation mounted on epoxy cast/polymer glass insulators all as directed by Engr-in-charge. | - | Kg | - | - |
| - | Supply, fixing and replacement of MCCB 630 Amps 4 pole 50 KA 415 Volts 3 Phase 4 wire, microprocesssor release type MTX1.0 (Icu=Ics=100%), Uimp=8kV including accessories like spreaders, nut bolts, lugs etc suitable setting complete all as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | - | Each | - | - |
| - | All as per item No. 6.00 here-in-above, but MCCB 400 Amps 4 pole 36 KA. | - | Each | - | - |
| - | All as per item No. 6.00 here-in-above, but MCCB 250 Amps 4 pole 36 KA | - | Each | - | - |
| - | All as per item No. 6.00 here-in-above, but MCCB 250 Amps 3 pole 36 KA | - | Each | - | - |
| - | All as per item No. 6.00 here-in-above, but MCCB 160 Amps 4 pole 36 KA | - | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
PS.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.12 MB
BOQ_848375.xls
BOQ • 3.20 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].