Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹71,309.94 Per unit ₹71,309.94 · 1 Set 13 L K ROAD KOEL OFF BOMBAY POONA ROAD KIRKEE PUNE MAHARASHTRA 411003 INDIA | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411003 | ₹71,309.94 Per unit ₹71,309.94 · 1 Set |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
82
1 condition
/We engage to supply the Western Railway with the articles specified above upon the terms of the Indian Railway Standard Conditions of contract (latest revision) and upon the terms of t he Revised Special Conditions and instructions for the guidance of the contracts issued by the Western Railway S/137/F Revised May 2011 Amendment No. 10 of November 2017.
26 conditions
MARKING : Manufacturer to mark his name and date of manufacture as per drawing, wherever indicted, or at a location where it may not get obliterated in service on the item being supplied by them against the purchase order. Supplies received without this are liable to be rejected by consignee.
Risk purchase TIME LIMIT FOR MAKING RISK PURCHASE WILL BE 9 MONTHS INSTEAD OF 6 MONTHS.
Validity : Tenderers to quote minimum 90 days validity of offers.
LIQUIDATED DAMAGE (LD) ON DELAYED SUPPLY: Recovery of Liquidated Damage (LD) shall be levied @ 1/2% (half percent) of the price of the store per week or part of the week during which delivery is accepted and the upper limit for recovery of LD in supply contracts is 10%(ten percent) of the value of contract irrespective of delays, unless otherwise provided, specifically in the contract.
ADVANCE ACCEPTANCE/COUNTER OFFER AND DELIVERY PERIOD: The delivery period in Store Procurement cases shall be reckoned from the date of issue of Advance PO/Letter of Advance Acceptance/Letter of Acceptance.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 location across Gujarat · 1 Set total
C Check kit
82266147~WR
82266147
PAC - Indigenous
Goods
Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
19 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
1 item · 1 Set total
C Check kit suitable for KOEL make DG set 500 KVA CPCB II Engine model DV10TAG1 AP P code -DVO.9026 of Power car Make/Brand- KIRLOSKAR consist of following items:- 1. part no. 82.020. 35.1.05 K COOL SUPER PLUS - 50-50 PREMIX, 5 LITRE CAN, Qty 01 Nos. 2. part no. DV0.014.11.0.00 Lu b Oil Filter Qty- 01 Nos. 3. part no. DV0.014.27.0.00 Lub Oil Filter-With Kirloskar Logo Reversal, Qty- 0 1 Nos. 4. part no. D16.507.03.0.00 Pre-Filter Cartridge, Qty- 01 Nos.5. part no. DV8.072.108.0.00 Final Filter Cartridge (FM 100), Qty- 02 Nos.6. part no. DV0.999.40.0.00 Centrifugal Filter Service Kit for DV, Qty- 01 Nos.7. part no. D16.505.41.0.00 Air Filter Primary, Qty- 01 Nos.8. part no. D16.505.42.0.00 Air Filter Safety, Qty- 01 Nos.9. part no. DV0.009.05.0.00 Joint of Rocker Cover (Metallic Gasket), Qty- 10 Nos.10. part no. DV2.067.03.0.PR O Ring (For Rocker Box Cover), Qty- 10 Nos.11. part no. DV0.016.08 .0.00 Belt V Section (BX 58- Pitch Length 1520), Qty- 01 Nos.12. part no. 82.060.10.0.05 Koel Care Pre mium Genuine 05 Liters Can, Qty- 01 Nos.13. part no. 82.060.10.0.50 Koel Care Premium Genuine 55 Liters Can, Qty- 01 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSEE COACHING CARE CENTRE, WR | Gujarat | 1.00 Set |
| Total | 1 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].