Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.2 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹3.2 Cr | 1 | Accepted-AOC WON LOTTERY |
| 2 | 1₹3.2 CrRejected-AOC ARANYA NAGAR GOVT COLLEGE AREA P O RANGADHIPA DIST SUNDARGARH 770002 | SUNDARGARH | SUNDARGARH | ODISHA | 770002 | ₹3.2 Cr | 1 | Rejected-AOC DID NOT WIN LOTTERY |
| 3 | 1₹3.2 CrRejected-AOC | ₹3.2 Cr | 1 | Rejected-AOC DID NOT WIN LOTTERY |
| 4 | 1₹3.2 CrRejected-AOC AT PO MEGHDEGA DIST SUNDARGARH PIN 770002 | MEGHDEGA | SUNDARGARH | ODISHA | 770002 | ₹3.2 Cr | 1 | Rejected-AOC DID NOT WIN LOTTERY |
| 5 | 1₹3.2 CrRejected-AOC | ₹3.2 Cr | 1 | Rejected-AOC DID NOT WIN LOTTERY |
Tender Value
₹3.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.2 L
Closing Date
16 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
DPC SS SUNDARGARH
DPC SS SUNDARGARH
INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT OF GOVT UPS ANKELBIRA, GOVT. UPS KUARKELA UNDER HEMGIR BLOCK (2)
2026_OPEPA_129643_13
DPC/SS/SNG/13OF2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
330 days
SUNDARGARH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹3.2 L
Yes
3 Aug 2026
25 May 2026
16 Jun 2026
25 May 2026
16 Jun 2026
25 May 2026
25 May 2026 - 16 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOVT. UPS ANKELBIRA UNDER HEMGIR BLOCK | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in foundation in hard soil or gravelly soil within 50m. Initial lead and 1.5m initial lift including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3m in depth and as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 199 | Cum. | 276.9 | ₹55,103.1 |
| 3 | Supplying & filling foundation and plinth with sand well watered and rammed including cost, cost of all labour, carriage, royalty, taxes, T&P etc complete. | 116.21 | Cum. | 1,220.3 | ₹1,41,811.06 |
| 4 | Cement Concrete (1:4:8) using 40mm size hard granite metal approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting laying using concrete mixture and vibrators including cost, carriage, royalty, cost of labour T.&P. etc complete and as directed by E.I.C. | 116.21 | Cum. | 6,108.3 | ₹7,09,845.54 |
| 5 | R.C.C. M-20 grade with 20mm and down grade C.B. chips of approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting, laying hire charges of concrete mixture, vibrator, watering, curing and cost of all materials and labour, T&P centering shuttering etc complete but excluding cost of reinforcement complete. | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | Foundation | 47.57 | Cum. | 7,009.9 | ₹3,33,460.94 |
| 7 | Column above plinth | 38.81 | Cum. | 18,687.4 | ₹7,25,257.99 |
| 8 | Plinth Beam | 39.55 | Cum. | 7,880.8 | ₹3,11,685.64 |
| 9 | Lintel Beam | 16.38 | Cum. | 7,211.1 | ₹1,18,117.82 |
| 10 | Chajja | 52.59 | Sqm. | 7,475.7 | ₹3,93,147.06 |
stage.html
html • 0.08 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.88 MB
M.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.00 MB
BOQ_592290.xls
BOQ • 0.77 MB
CORRIGENDUM1T13.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].