Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹24.1 L Per unit ₹21,934.50 · 110 Nos. | ₹24.1 L Per unit ₹21,934.50 · 110 Nos. |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
16 Jun 2026, 2:30 pmClosed
1 location across Tamil Nadu
CORONARY DRUG ELUTING STENTS
02265496
02265496
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
6 Jul 2026
16 May 2026
Description :SRPHC82281225-CORONARY DRUG ELUTING STENTS WITH (1) COBALT CHROMIUM ALLO Y (2) COATING OF BIOABSORBABLE POLYMER CARRIER WITH ABLUMINAL AND GRADIENT COATING FOR ACTIVE DRUG SHOWN TO BE EFFECTIVE IN PREVENTING NEO-INTIMAL HYPERPLASIA) (3) STENT DIAMET ER SHOULD BE FROM 2.5MM TO 4MM . THE LENGTH OF THE STENT SHOULD BE FROM 12MM TO 38 MM . (4) THE STRUT THICKNESS SHOULD BE 91 MICRON OR LESS. (5) STENT DELIVERY SYSTEM SHOULD BE MONORAIL (SINGLE OPERATOR EXCHANGE OR RAPID EXCHANGE). (6) STENT SHOULD BE COMPATIBLE WITH 5FR GUIDING CATHETER (7) STENT DESIGN SHOULD BE OPEN CELL TYPE. (8) STENT SHOULD BE APPROVED BY DCGI. THE COPY OF DCGI APPROVAL SHOULD BE ENCLOSED IN THE TENDER BID. (9) TH E LONG TERM EFFICACY AND SAFETY OF THE STENT, THE RATES OF IN-STENT RESTENOSIS (ISR) AND I N-SITU THROMBOSIS (IST) SHOULD BE DOCUMENTED / PUBLISHED IN PEER REVIEWED SCIENTIFIC JOUR NALS. (10) SAFETY OF ABBREVIATED (ONE MONTH) DUAL ANTIPLATELET THERAPY FOR HIGH BLEEDING RISK PATIENTS SHOULD BE DOCUMENTED IN PEER REVIEWED JOURNALS. (11) THE MANUFACTURER/SU PPLIER SHOULD SUBMIT PROOF OF SUPPLY OF THE STENT TO A MAJOR GOVERNMENT INSTITUTE. BIS S TANDARDS FOR THE DRUG ELUTING STENT ARE NOT AVAILABLE. (REFERENCE:BIS CATALOGUE ). [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ] Consignee ACHD/Surg.Store/RH/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 110.00 Numbers
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].