Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.0 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹5.0 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Global Tube Wells L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Intake cum Pump House | ||||
| 1.01 | Cleaning & Tree Cutting :
Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brushwood,trees and saplings of girth upto 30 cm measure data height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish upto a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | 300 | SQM | 10 ₹3,000 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Earth Work - All kind of Soil :
Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator /Manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth,1.5m in width as well as 10 Sqm on plan) including getting outand disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. Circular Intake Well | 154.83 | CUM | 221 ₹34,217.43 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Earth Work - All soil types:
Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulicexcavator/Manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth,1.5m in width as well as 10 Sqm on plan) including getting outand disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 41.29 | CUM | 390 ₹16,103.1 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Earth Work - All kinds of soil
Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulicexcavator/Manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth,1.5m in width as well as 10 Sqm on plan) including getting outand disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 10.32 | CUM | 755 ₹7,791.6 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Backfilling/Refilling :
Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches,plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm indepth: consolidating each deposited layer by ramming andwatering, lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m | 16.15 | CUM | 175 ₹2,826.25 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Carting / Transportation :
Transportation By Mechanical means including loading, unloading and stacking where ever necessary upto 5km or Part thereof | 66.78 | CUM | 255 ₹17,028.9 Lowest |
| 1.07 | PCC M-15 :
Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls, returnwalls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters,columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses,string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchorblocks, plain window sills, fillets etc. upto a floor five level,excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing. 1:2:4 (1 Cement :2 coarses and : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size): Foundation for Intake Well & Mudpit, aggregate of 20mm | 18.92 | CUM | 9,900 ₹1,87,308 Lowest |
| 1.08 | RCC M - 25 :
Providing and laying in position machine batched and machine mixed design mix M25 grade cement concrete for RCC work,using cement content as per approved design mix, including pumping of concrete to site of laying but excluding the cost ofcentering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement including admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS-9103 toaccelerate, retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of Engineer in charge. | 105 | CUM | 16,050 ₹16,85,250 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Reinforcement :
Reinforcement for R.C.C.work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete . Thermo mechanically treated bars of Grade Fe 500D or more | 8,242.4 | Kg | 91 ₹7,50,058.4 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹5.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹9.9 L
Closing Date
10 Jul 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
Er. Teiheile Hegeu, EE
Office of the Executive Engineer, Water Resources Department, Jalukie Division, Peren District Kedime Colony, Near ADC Office ,Jalukie-797110, Nagaland
Selection of Irrigation Service Provider for the development of Pressurized Piped Irrigation Network and provision of irrigation services in Command Area of Mongleu Cluster of Jalukie Block at Beisumpuikam Village and Jalukiekam Village,Peren
2026_WRD_812_2
WRD/JLK/MCAD/2026-27/W1
Open Tender
Support/Maintenance Service
Item Rate
120 days
Beisumpuikam
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
Payable To Executive Engineer, Water Resources Dep
₹9.9 L
Jalukie
17 Aug 2026
23 Jun 2026
10 Jul 2026
23 Jun 2026
10 Jul 2026
3 Jul 2026
24 Jun 2026 - 28 Jun 2026
29 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Intake cum Pump House | |||||
| 1.01 | Cleaning & Tree Cutting :
Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brushwood,trees and saplings of girth upto 30 cm measure data height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish upto a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | 300 | SQM | - | - |
| 1.02 | Earth Work - All kind of Soil :
Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator /Manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth,1.5m in width as well as 10 Sqm on plan) including getting outand disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. Circular Intake Well | 154.83 | CUM | - | - |
| 1.03 | Earth Work - All soil types:
Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulicexcavator/Manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth,1.5m in width as well as 10 Sqm on plan) including getting outand disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 41.29 | CUM | - | - |
| 1.04 | Earth Work - All kinds of soil
Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulicexcavator/Manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth,1.5m in width as well as 10 Sqm on plan) including getting outand disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 10.32 | CUM | - | - |
| 1.05 | Backfilling/Refilling :
Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches,plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm indepth: consolidating each deposited layer by ramming andwatering, lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m | 16.15 | CUM | - | - |
| 1.06 | Carting / Transportation :
Transportation By Mechanical means including loading, unloading and stacking where ever necessary upto 5km or Part thereof | 66.78 | CUM | - | - |
| 1.07 | PCC M-15 :
Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls, returnwalls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters,columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses,string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchorblocks, plain window sills, fillets etc. upto a floor five level,excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing. 1:2:4 (1 Cement :2 coarses and : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size): Foundation for Intake Well & Mudpit, aggregate of 20mm | 18.92 | CUM | - | - |
| 1.08 | RCC M - 25 :
Providing and laying in position machine batched and machine mixed design mix M25 grade cement concrete for RCC work,using cement content as per approved design mix, including pumping of concrete to site of laying but excluding the cost ofcentering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement including admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS-9103 toaccelerate, retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of Engineer in charge. | 105 | CUM | - | - |
| 1.09 | Reinforcement :
Reinforcement for R.C.C.work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete . Thermo mechanically treated bars of Grade Fe 500D or more | 8,242.4 | Kg | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
RFP-MCAD.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.10 MB
BOQ_953.xls
BOQ • 0.56 MB
Annexure-5-TechnicalSpecifications.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.13 MB
Annexure-4-DDR-Vol-I-Pages 1 to 300.pdf
Additional Documents • 13.73 MB
Annexure-4-DDR-Vol-II-Pages 1 to 25.pdf
Additional Documents • 13.24 MB
Annexure-4-DDR-Vol-II-Pages 26 to 51.pdf
Additional Documents • 9.30 MB
Annexure-4-DDR-Vol-I-Pages 301-507.pdf
Additional Documents • 9.60 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].