Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹36.9 LAccepted-Finance | ₹36.9 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Won in the transparent Lottery and submitted APS |
| 2 | L2₹49.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹49.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not won in the transparent Lottery |
| 3 | L2₹49.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹49.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not won in the transparent Lottery |
| 4 | L2₹49.8 LRejected-Finance AT DAMASUN PO JHARALING PS NUAGARAH DIST PURI | NUAGARAH | PURI | ODISHA | ₹49.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not won in the transparent Lottery |
| 5 | L2₹49.8 LRejected-Finance AT KALIDASPUR PO BALIMED PS NAIKANIDIHI DIST BHADRAK PIN 756131 | BHADRAK | ODISHA | 756131 | ₹49.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not won in the transparent Lottery |
Tender Value
₹49.8 L
EMD Value
₹49,900
Closing Date
12 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer., Nimapara Irr Divn.
Office of the Superintending Engineer Nimapara Irrigation Division, Nimapara Puri Odisha
Improvement to Kushabhadra Right Embankment from RD 5.00Km. to 6.00Km.
2026_CELBB_128510_10
e-Procurement Notice No.- 01 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
Nimapara
Please refer Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹6,000
₹49,900
Yes
8 Jul 2026
28 Apr 2026
13 May 2026
28 Apr 2026
12 May 2026
28 Apr 2026
28 Apr 2026 - 8 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing grass and removal ; rubbish up to a distance 50 Mtr. Outside disposal of unserviceable materials with all leads,lifts and delifts with cost of all labour T&P, labour welfare cess etc.complete as per direction the Engineer-in-charge. | 11,250 | One Sqm | 2.8 | ₹31,500 |
| 2 | Earthwork in all kinds of soil except sand, sandy or slushy soil in borrow area by mechanical means and transportation of excavated earth by mechanical means with all leads, lifts, delfts, rehandling, conveyance, royalty,EMF,DMF, labour cess, including loading and unloading the same on prepared and approved surface including rough dressing and breaking the clods to maximum 5 cm. to 7 cm. in size and laying in layers not exceeding 22.5 cm.layers to make ready for watering and compaction with sheep foot rollers and dozers but excluding watering and compaction in dams and dykes for all heights including construction, maintenance, watering and lighting of haul road and borrow area with labour, T & P etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Earth will be arranged by the bidder at his own cost and risk. Earth should be free from clods, roots, brickbats and other debris.. Measurement of the fill to be taken on the finished level section) only | 540 | One Cum | 300.6 | ₹1,62,324 |
| 3 | Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to adepth of 50mm and disposal od scarified material with in all lifts and lead upto 1000 metres.with cost of all labour T&P, labour welfare cess etc.complete as per direction the Engineer-in-charge. | 3,375 | One Sqm | 6 | ₹20,250 |
| 4 | Providing laying,spreading and compacting stone aggregates of IRC Grade-III metal of size 53 mm to 22.40 mm free from weathered skin and deleterious materials to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness ,hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel roller 8-10 tonns in stages to proper grade and camber ,applying and brooming requisite type of screnining/binding aggregates(using screen dust),watering & compacting to the required density and thickness of 75 mm as per clause No- 404 of MOSRT&H specification for road and bridge works (4 th revision) including cost,conveyance, royalty, EMF,DMF, Additional charges and all other taxes of all materials and cost of labour, T&P required for the work including hire & running charges of machineries with all leads,lifts and delifts and labour welfare cess etc.complete in all respects and as per specification and direction of Engineer-in -charge. | 293.93 | One Cum | 4,216 | ₹12,39,208.88 |
| 5 | Providing & apllying primer coat with bitumen using the emulsion on the prepared surface of granular base including clearing of road surface & applying primer @ 0.60 kg/sqm mechanical means as per clause 502 of MoSRT&H specification for Road & Bridge works (4th Revision) includimng all cost,carriage,royalty, labour cess & taxes etc all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 3,375 | One Sqm | 36.2 | ₹1,22,175 |
| 6 | Providing & apllying Tackcoat with bitumen using the emulsion pressure distributer @ 0.20kg/m2 on the prepared surface of bituminous /granular base cleaned with mechanical broom as per clause 503 of MoSRT&H specification for Road & Bridge works (4th Revision) includimng all cost,carriage,royalty, labour cess & taxes etc all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 3,375 | One Sqm | 13.3 | ₹44,887.5 |
| 7 | Providing & laying of Bitumen Macadam with hot mix plant using cushed aggregates of grading-II (19mm) premixed with bituminous binder of 60/70 (packed) penetration grade of bitumen,transported to work site,laid over a previously prepared surface with a hydrostatic paver finisher with the sensor control to the required grade, level,allignment and rolling with smooth wheeled,vibratory & tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per clause-504 of MoSRT&H Specification for Road & Bridge works (4th Revision) including all cost,carriage,royalty & taxes etc all complete as per direction of Providing & apllying Tackcoat with bitumen using the emulsion pressure distributer @ 0.20kg/m2 on the prepared surface of bituminous /granular base cleaned with mechanical broom as per clause 503 of MoSRT&H specification for Road & Bridge works (4th Revision) includimng all cost,carriage,royalty, EMF, DMF, Additional charges & taxes etc all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 168.75 | One Cum | 11,178.5 | ₹18,86,371.88 |
| 8 | Providing & laying Semi Dense Bituminous concrete with batch type hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of grading-II (10mm),premixed with bituminous binder of 60/70 (packed) penetration grade of bitumen, transportating the hot mix to work site,laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with the sensor control to the required grade, level ,allignment and rolling with smooth wheeled,vibratory & tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per clause-504 of MoSRT&H Specification for Road & Bridge works (4th Revision) including all cost,carriage,royalty & taxes etc all complete as per direction of Providing & laying of Bitumen Macadam with hot mix plant using cushed aggregates of grading-II (19mm) premixed with bituminous binder of 60/70 (packed) penetration grade of bitumen,transported to work site,laid over a previously prepared surface with a hydrostatic paver finisher with the sensor control to the required grade, level,allignment and rolling with smooth wheeled,vibratory & tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per clause-504 of MoSRT&H Specification for Road & Bridge works (4th Revision) including all cost,carriage,royalty & taxes etc all complete as per direction of Providing & apllying Tackcoat with bitumen using the emulsion pressure distributer @ 0.20kg/m2 on the prepared surface of bituminous /granular base cleaned with mechanical broom as per clause 503 of MoSRT&H specification for Road & Bridge works (4th Revision) includimng all cost,carriage,royalty, EMF, DMF, Additional charges & taxes etc all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 84.38 | One Cum | 14,767.2 | ₹12,46,056.34 |
| 9 | Quarrying,collecting & supplying good quality moorum and sand from approved quarry and stacking the same at work site or at approved stack yard ffor premeasurement in regular box heaps of 1.50m x 1.50m x 0.50m to be measured as one cum and conveying from premeasured stacks and mixing the sand and moorum in required proportion (30:70) to form the admixture and spreading the admixture over the prepared surface not exceeding 100 mmm in layerts to required thickness including watering and compacting to required density with P.R.R including cost,conveyance,royalty and all other taxes of all materials and cost of labour, T&P required for the work including hire & running charges of machineries with all leads,lifts and delifts and labour welfare cess etc.complete in all respects and as per specification and direction of Engineer-in -charge. | 135 | One Cum | 1,715.1 | ₹2,31,538.5 |
stage.html
html • 0.29 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_588923.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.19 MB
BOQ_588923.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
BidDocumentNID10.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.58 MB
1stCorrigendumnoticeno01of2026-27.PDF
PDF • 0.61 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].