Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹41.9 L
EMD Value
₹83,700
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
MAJOR DEEPANSHU
GE 969 EWS C/O 56 APO
SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T-124 (GARAGE), T-109, T-67 AND T-97 AT RAMPUR UNDER GE 969 EWS
2026_MES_786759_1
CA NO 969 WS- /2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
RAMPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
GE 969 EWS
₹83,700
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling plain or corrugated steel sheeting, any gauge, thickness, including Nainital or similar pattern roof coverings, complete all as specified and as directed. | 1,017.5 | Sqm | 53 | ₹53,927.5 |
| 2 | Supply and fix Prepainted galvalume aluminium zinc coating GI based corrugated steel sheet 0.50mm thick of any colour having tensile strength of 550 MPA as in roof covering/ cladding to wall fixed with self tapping screws, complete all as specified and as directed. | 940 | Sqm | 10 | ₹9,400 |
| 3 | Supply and fix Pre-painted galvalume aluminium zinc coating GI based plain steel sheet 0.50mm of an colour having tensile strength of 550 Mpa as in roof covering /ridge/Valley gutters/cladding to wall fixed with self tapping screws, complete all as specified and as directed. | 77.5 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for dismantling Stone slabs and tiles of any description or thickness in floors, aprons laid, bedded and pointed in any mortar etc, complete all as specified and as directed. | 29 | X Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for Machine cut Kota stone slab flooring 20-25 mm thick laid over 20 mm thick screed bed in CM 1:6, laid and jointed with grey cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the slab including rubbing and polishing etc, complete all as specified and as directed. | 290 | sqm | 100 | ₹29,000 |
| 6 | Dismantling boarding, any description, fixed in any position with nails, complete all as specified and as directed. | 240 | Sqm | 53 | ₹12,720 |
| 7 | M & L 2nd class soft wood Weather boarding,clean sawn, plain,20mm thick or feather edged 15 mm to 20mm thick and fixed with 30mm laps, complete all as specified and as directed. | 220 | Sqm | 53 | ₹11,660 |
| 8 | S&F second class softwood 20mm thick facia boarding fixed with nails in any situation planed one side with butt joints, complete all as specified and as directed. | 20 | Sqm | 53 | ₹1,060 |
| 9 | Dismantling fillets,rails,posts,rafters,purlins,etc under 40Sqcm in section, complete all as specified and as directed. | 908 | Rm | 100 | ₹90,800 |
| 10 | M&L 2nd class soft wood Plain fillets exc 13 Sq.cm , n exc 25 Sq.cm rectangular in section, clean sawn screwed with nails or brads, complete all as specified and as directed. | 600 | RM | 53 | ₹31,800 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
TENDER.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.88 MB
BOQ_881680.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .