Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC FK 16 JYANGRA DAKHIN MATH KOLKATA 700059 | KOLKATA | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700059 | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST RATE |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE |
| 3 | L3₹1.5 LRejected-Finance MAHESHPUR GRAM PANCHAYAT P O NADIA SHIMULIA NADIA WEST BENGAL | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713502 | ₹1.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,879
Closing Date
25 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
KRISHNANAGAR MUNICIPALITY
REPAIRING OF BRICK MASONRY DRAIN WITH RCC SLAB AT CHUTAE PARA LANE IN WARD NO 21 APAS within Krishnanagar Municipality SL 1
2025_MAD_939073_1
WBMAD/ULB/KRISHNANAGAR/NIT-19 /APAS/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
WITHIN KRISHNANAGAR MUNICIPALITY
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹2,879
7 Aug 2026
6 Nov 2025
27 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
25 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: WAHID ANWAR KHAN Created Date/Time: 18-Dec-2025 04:07 PM Tender Title: REPAIRING OF BRICK MASONRY DRAIN WITH RCC SLAB AT CHUTAE PARA LANE IN WARD NO 21 APAS within Krishnanagar Municipality Tender ID: 2025_MAD_939073_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Krishnanagar Municipality,Krishnanagar,Nadia
Name of Work: REPAIRING OF BRICK MASONRY DRAIN WITH RCC SLAB AT CHUTAE PARA LANE FROM H/O SUDHAMANI DEBNATH TO THE H/O RABIMNDRANATH GHOSH IN WARD NO 21 APAS within Krishnanagar Municipality. Scheme ID: APAS/01/083/18/0006
Contract No: WBMAD/ULB/KRISHNANAGAR/NIT-19/APAS/2025-26, SL. NO-1
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BISWAJIT BAGCHI (GSTN-19AKRPB7429B1Z4) BID ID -7464193 143956.61 0.00 143956.61 One Lakh Forty Three Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty Six
2.00 R.K. CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7464758 143956.61 -.05 143884.63 One Lakh Forty Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Eighty Four
3.00 M/S. KING ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7464330 143956.61 1.03 145439.36 One Lakh Forty Five Thousand Four Hundred and Thirty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: R.K. CONSTRUCTION(143884.63)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: REPAIRING OF BRICK MASONRY DRAIN WITH RCC SLAB AT CHUTAE PARA LANE IN WARD NO 21 APAS within Krishnanagar Municipality Tender ID: 2025_MAD_939073_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 R.K. CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7464758) 143884.63 L1
2 BISWAJIT BAGCHI (BID ID -7464193) 143956.61 L2
3 M/S. KING ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7464330) 145439.36 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.04 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.34 MB
BOQ_2217921.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Defect_Liability_Period.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.61 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].