Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.8 L
EMD Value
₹31,660
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am2d left
SE Civil Jodhpur
NPH JODHPUR
Construction of Civil Foundation for Transformer Bay, CTR, Cooling Bank for 160 MVA Transfer at 220 KV GSS, Bhawad, Distt. Jodhpur
2026_RRVPN_591620_3
NIT No.11 (2026-27) SE CIVIL RVPN JODHPUR
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
220 KV GSS, Bhawad, Distt. Jodhpur
Tender document ,fees Registration Certificate, GST Registration Certificate, etc.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
AO T and C RRVPNL KANKANI
₹31,660
Yes
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator )/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30cm in depth. 1.5m in width as well as 10 sum on plan) including disposal of excavated earth, lead up to 50m and lift up to 1.5 m , disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed: All kinds of soil.(B/1.6) | 15 | P.Cum | 175 | ₹2,625 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator )/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30cm in depth. 1.5m in width as well as 10 sum on plan) including disposal of excavated earth, lead up to 50m and lift up to 1.5 m , disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed: Ordinary Rock (B/1.7.1) | 7 | P.Cum | 251 | ₹1,757 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete including curing compaction etc. of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering ;All up to plinth level; 1:4:8 (1-Cement:4-coarse sand:8-graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size).(B/3.1.6) | 2 | P.Cum | 3,962 | ₹7,924 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of cement concrete for all RCC structural elements upto plinth level including curing, compaction, finishing with rendering in cement sand mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand) and making good the joints and cost of plastizers( if required) excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and reinforcement. M20 grade Nominal Mix / Design Mix (B/4.1) | 34 | P.Cum | 5,921 | ₹2,01,314 |
| 5 | Centering and Shuttering with plywood or steel sheets including strutting, propping bracing both ways and removal of formwork for foundation , footings, strap beam, raft , bases of columns etc. ( B-4.9) | 153 | P.Sqm | 173 | ₹26,469 |
| 6 | Providing and fabricating reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding (including cost of binding wire) all complete up to floor five level. Thermo-mechanically Treated bars (Conforming of relevent IS code)
('Original producers' who manufacture billet directly from iron ores and roll the bilets to produce steel conforming to IS:1786)(B-4.13.3) | 2,607 | P.Kg. | 82 | ₹2,13,774 |
| 7 | Plaster on new surface on walls in cement sand mortar 1:6 including racking of joint etc. complete fine finish : 25mm thick (B/12.3.1) | 91 | P.Sqm | 253 | ₹23,023 |
| 8 | P&F rigid PVC Pipe (IS:4985 mark) class II/ (4 Kg. /Cm2.) approved quality /make including joining the pipe with solvent cement rubber ring and lubricant.110 mm dia (S-3.16.3) | 10 | RM | 300 | ₹3,000 |
| 9 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : Two or more coats on new work (B/12.46.1) | 200 | P.Sqm | 76 | ₹15,200 |
| 10 | Structural steel work in single section fixed with or without connecting plate including cutting, hoisting ( height upto 10 m), fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. (B/9.1) | 1,111 | P. Kg | 83 | ₹92,213 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
Tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.40 MB
FinalContractAgreementNewSEofficeMail.pdf
Other Document • 2.04 MB
BOQ_1050545.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].