Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹16.9 LAccepted-AOC SURESH NAGAR BIJLIYA RAMGARH | RAMGARH | RAMGARH | JHARKHAND | ₹16.9 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC FINANCIALLY ACCEPTED |
| 2 | 2₹16.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹16.9 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance NOT QUALIFIED |
| 3 | 3₹17.1 LRejected-Finance AYODHYA NAGAR BIJULIA RAMGARH | RAMGARH | RAMGARH | JHARKHAND | 825101 | ₹17.1 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance NOT QUALIFIED |
| 4 | 4₹17.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹17.2 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance NOT QUALIFIED |
| 5 | 5₹17.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹17.7 L | 5 | Rejected-Finance NOT QUALIFIED |
Tender Value
₹23.9 L
EMD Value
₹47,774
Closing Date
5 Aug 2024, 4:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
Laying of paver block at Munda tola Ambatand Chaingadda tola in ward no 19
2024_UDD_88936_6
NIT/RGH/NP/01/2024-25(2nd call)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹47,774
Yes
27 Apr 2026
29 Jul 2024
6 Aug 2024
29 Jul 2024
5 Aug 2024
29 Jul 2024
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: CHANDAN KUMAR RAVI Created Date/Time: 29-Aug-2024 06:14 PM Tender Title: Laying of paver block at Munda tola Ambatand Chaingadda tola in ward no 19 Tender ID: 2024_UDD_88936_6
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive officer ,Nagar Parishad Ramgarh
Name of Work: Laying of paver block at Munda tola Ambatand Chaingadda tola in ward no 19
0Serial No:- NIT/RGH/NP/01/2024-25(2nd call)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S MD. IDRISH CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20AAIPI6440C1ZD) BID ID -608460 2365242.26 -27.30 1719531.12 Seventeen Lakh Ninteen Thousand Five Hundred and Thirty One
2.00 BABLU KUMAR MODI (GSTN-20CSYPM9392M1ZO) BID ID -609032 2365242.26 -28.65 1687600.35 Sixteen Lakh Eighty Seven Thousand Six Hundred
3.00 KALAM ANSARI (GSTN-20ARXPA3776H1Z0) BID ID -609522 2365242.26 -25.36 1765416.82 Seventeen Lakh Sixty Five Thousand Four Hundred and Sixteen
4.00 M/S ANUPAMA CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-NA)--609485 2365242.26 -27.55 1713618.02 Seventeen Lakh Thirteen Thousand Six Hundred and Eighteen
5.00 M/S RACE CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-NA)--608745 2365242.26 -28.50 1691148.22 Sixteen Lakh Ninty One Thousand One Hundred and Fourty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BABLU KUMAR MODI(1687600.35)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Laying of paver block at Munda tola Ambatand Chaingadda tola in ward no 19 Tender ID: 2024_UDD_88936_6
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BABLU KUMAR MODI 1687600.35 L1
2 M/S RACE CONSTRUCTION 1691148.22 L2
3 M/S ANUPAMA CONSTRUCTION 1713618.02 L3
4 M/S MD. IDRISH CONSTRUCTION 1719531.12 L4
5 KALAM ANSARI 1765416.82 L5
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.42 MB
BOQ_120065.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].