Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.2 L
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue tomorrow
Executive Engineer PWD RandB DIVISION THANAMANDI
Executive Engineer PWD RandB DIVISION THANAMANDI
Development and Renovation of Radha Krishan Temple Prachin at Thanamandi Rajouri 2nd Call
2026_PWDJK_321397_1
NIT No 38 of 2026 27 Dated 18 08 2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Thanamandi
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
Executive Engineer PWD RandB DIVISION THANAMANDI
₹2.2 L
2 Sept 2026
18 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carefully Demolishing stone rubble masonry manually/by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge:In lime mortar | 58.29 | Cum | 820.4 | ₹47,821.12 |
| 2 | Dismantling stone slab flooring laid in cement mortar including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 meters lead | 151.7 | Sqm | 189.15 | ₹28,694.06 |
| 3 | Raking out joints of stone masonry surface to the required width and depth, with due care and precaution by mechanical/manual means including preparing and cleaning the surface for re-pointing / refilling of
joints, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 mtrs lead. | 530.49 | Sqm | 51.45 | ₹27,293.71 |
| 4 | Random Rubble masonry with hard stone in superstructure above plinth level and upto floor five level, including levelling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) and curing complete at window sills, ceiling level and the like:Lime mortar 1:1:1 (1 Lime putty: 1 Surkhi: 1 Fine sand) | 116.58 | Cum | 6,831.6 | ₹7,96,427.93 |
| 5 | Ruled/ Flush pointing on Red sand stone masonry surface with lime, surkhi and marble dust mortar in the ratio 1:1.5:1/2 one lime : 1.5 surkhi ( 50% red and 50% light yellow surkhi):1/2 marble dust ( the rate is inclusive of all materials and labours involved except scaffolding) | 530.49 | Sqm | 284.7 | ₹1,51,030.5 |
| 6 | Stone work, ashlar sunk or moulded or sunk and moulded upto floor five level in cement mortar 1:6 (1Cement: 6 coarse sand) including pointing with white cement mortar 1:2 (1 White cement: 2 Stone Dust) with an admixture of pigment matching the stone shade and curing complete.White sand stone | 31.65 | Cum | 96,341.15 | ₹30,49,197.4 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing stone jali 40 mm thick throughout in cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 Coarse sand) including pointing in white cement mortar 1:2 (1 cement : 2 Stone dust) with an admixture of pigment matching the stone shade, Jali slab without any chamfers etc and curing complete.White sand stone | 18.59 | Sqm | 11,872.35 | ₹2,20,706.99 |
| 8 | Applying two or more coats of Ethyl silicate chemicals as approved by Archaeological survey of India/ Engineer-in-charge, of approved brand and manufacturer, with brush or spray on the existing stone masonry surface till there is no further absorption of chemical by stone surface, including protecting the applied surface from direct sun light by suitable means during application, all complete as per direction of the Engineerin-charge ( the rate is inclusive of all materials and labours involved except scaffolding) | 530.49 | Sqm | 279.1 | ₹1,48,059.76 |
| 9 | Applying breathable, non-reactive antifungal and water repellant silane/ Siloxane chemical as approved by Archaeological survey of India/ Engineer-in-charge, of approved brand and manufacturer, diluted with solvent mineral turpentine oil in the ratio of 1:12 ( 1 part of approved Chemical :12 part of turpentine oil), on the existing sand stone masonry surface with two or more codes to given uniforms application of chemical on the surface all complete as per direction of Engineer-incharge ( the rate is inclusive of all materials and labours involved except scaffolding) | 530.49 | Sqm | 101.75 | ₹53,977.36 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing double scaffolding system (cup lock type) on the exterior side, up to seven storey height made with 40 mm dia M.S. tube 1.5 m centre to centre horizontal and vertical tubes joining with cup and lock system with M.S. tubes, M.S. tube challies, M.S. clamps and M.S. staircase system in the scaffoldings for working platform etc. and maintaining it in a serviceable condition for the required duration as approved and removing it thereafter. The scaffolding system shall be stiffened with bracings, runners, connection with the building etc. wherever required for inspection of work at required locations with essential safety features for the workmen etc complete as per directions and approval of Engineer-in-charge. The elevational area of the scaffolding shall be measured for payment purpose. The payment will be made once irrespective of duration of scaffolding. | 623.52 | Sqm | 265.3 | ₹1,65,419.86 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.23 MB
BOQ_1073061.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
CHANGEINCONDITION.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
Prachinextension.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].