Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,500
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue today
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
Please refer BOQ
2026_RDPR_321429_70
e-NIT No. 54 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Rajouri
Please refer Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Treasury Challan MH-0515
₹2,500
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in trebch excavation | 9.01 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹4,318.49 |
| 2 | P/L CEMENT CONCRETE PCC OF GRADE M10 MIX | 7.43 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹42,600.65 |
| 3 | P/L REINFORCED CEMENT CONCRETE RCC OF GRADE M15 | 3.09 | cum | 7,104.35 | ₹21,952.44 |
| 4 | P/L OF BOULDERS | 1.5 | cum | 700 | ₹1,050 |
| 5 | STEEL REINFORCEMENT FOR RCC WORK | 262.97 | KG | 123.2 | ₹32,397.9 |
| 6 | CENTERING AND SHUTTRING | 34.65 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹9,922.03 |
| 7 | carriage of sand and aggregate | 10.02 | cum | 721 | ₹7,224.42 |
| 8 | carriage of boulders | 1.5 | cum | 328 | ₹492 |
| 9 | Add Cost Of CIB | 1 | nos | 3,500 | ₹3,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.90 MB
BOQ_1081486.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].