Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.7 L
EMD Value
₹21,497
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER RAIGANJ DIVISION, PHE Dte.
PHE OFFICE COMPLEX, KARNAJORA, RAIGANJ, UTTAR DINAJPUR.
Emergent Repairing work to ensure proper functioning of 300 cum capacity 20 mtr. Staging height RCC Over Head Reservoir in connection with Operation and Maintenance of Kaliaganj Municipality Water Supply Scheme at Kaliyaganj Block under Raiganj Divi
2026_PHED_5021478_2
NIET-04 of EE/RD/PHED of 2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
KALIAGANJ MUNICIPALITY Water Supply Scheme
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹21,497
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emergent Repairing work to ensure proper functioning of 300 cum capacity 20 mtr. Staging height RCC Over Head Reservoir in connection with Operation and Maintenance of Kaliaganj Municipality Water Supply Scheme at Kaliyaganj Block under Raiganj Division, P.H.E. Dte., Uttar Dinajpur. | 1 | No. | 9,01,858.03 | ₹9,01,858.03 |
| 2 | Add GST @ 18% | - | Sqm | 0.18 | - |
| 3 | Add Labour Welfare Cess @ 1% | - | Sqm | 0.01 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.12 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.51 MB
BOQ_5099851.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
SOQ2.pdf
Other Document • 0.43 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].